COL vs WSH Game Over

August 26, 2026 • 6:45 PM ET • Nationals Park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
COL00004045013150
WSH010000000170
SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon SponsoredApple iPad 10th Gen (64GB)View on Amazon SponsoredFranklin Pro Classic Batting GlovesView on Amazon
RockiesNationals
Rockies
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jake McCarthy (LF) 2B 0-1 4-3 0-2 1B 0-0 K 2-3 4-3 1-2512001
↪ Zac Veen (LF) HBP 1-0000000
2. Cole Carrigg (CF) F8 0-0 K 2-3 HR 2-2 2 4-3 1-2 1B 2-2 F7 1-1622201
3. Hunter Goodman (C) 5-3 0-0 K 1-3 3 1-2 1B 0-0 HR 0-1 2 F8 0-0622201
4. TJ Rumfield (1B) BB 4-2 2B 2-1 BB 4-1 1B 2-1 L8 2-1 3 0-0412020
5. Willi Castro (3B) F7 0-1 OUT 0-2 BB 4-1 BB 4-1 BB 4-1210030
↪ Ryan Ritter (3B) 1B 2-0111000
6. Mickey Moniak (RF) K 1-3 F6 1-2 K 2-3 K 0-3 BB 4-2 1-3 0-0510013
7. Connor Norby (2B) F8 0-1 Caught 2-1 BB 4-2 5-3 3-2 HR 2-1 4 1B 0-1 1432510
8. Troy Johnston (DH) F7 2-2 HR 1-0 2 F8 1-1 1B 1-0 HBP 1-0412200
9. Ezequiel Tovar (SS) 1B 0-0 K 1-3 BB 4-0 F8 2-2 1B 1-0 2402211
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Tanner Gordon7.06110590-67
Zach Agnos2.01000226-18
Nationals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. CJ Abrams (DH) F7 3-2 F9 0-0 F5 0-2 L7 3-2400000
2. Abimelec Ortiz (1B) F9 1-0 3 0-1 L8 1-2 K 2-3400001
3. Dylan Crews (RF) 3B 1-0 K 1-3 1B 2-0 K 1-3402002
4. Daylen Lile (LF) 3 1-0 4-3 1-0 K 1-3300001
↪ Andrew Pinckney (LF) 3 1-1100000
5. Andrés Chaparro (3B) HR 3-2 1 1B 0-0 F9 1-2 2B 1-1413100
6. José Tena (2B) F8 0-2 2B 0-1 K 0-3 F5 0-2401001
7. Harry Ford (C) ꓘ 3-3 4-3 0-0 1B 2-2 4-3 0-0401001
8. Nasim Nuñez (SS) L5 1-2 F9 0-1 F7 0-0300000
9. Jacob Young (CF) ꓘ 0-3 L9 1-2 L4 0-0300001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Matt Waldron2.02001128-21
Will Dion2.24442356-35
Luis Perales2.04443353-27
Clayton Beeter0.1000005-3
Orlando Ribalta0.22442030-17
Jorbit Vivas1.13110015-9
SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Charcoal GrillView on Amazon SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredABCCANOPY 10x10 Pop Up CanopyView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games