PIT vs WSH Game Over

July 05, 2026 • 1:00 PM ET • Nationals Park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
PIT03100005211130
WSH0021100105101
SponsoredASUS ZenScreen 15.6" MonitorView on Amazon SponsoredColeman Camping Chair w/ CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredVIVOHOME 7x7 Batting NetView on Amazon
PiratesNationals
Pirates
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Konnor Griffin (SS) 1B 3-2 OUT 3-2 BB 4-0 K 0-3 1B 2-2 2412211
2. Brandon Lowe (2B) K 0-3 1-3 0-0 4-3 3-1 3-1 1-2 HR 1-2 3511301
3. Bryan Reynolds (DH) 3 0-1 HR 1-1 1 4-3 0-0 4-3 2-2 ꓘ 0-3511101
4. Esmerlyn Valdez (LF) K 1-3 K 1-3 ꓘ 2-3 6-3 2-1 K 3-3500004
↪ Billy Cook (CF)000000
5. Ryan O'Hearn (1B) BB 4-2 1B 2-2 BB 4-2 L6 3-2 BB 4-1221030
6. Nick Gonzales (3B) 1B 0-2 BB 4-1 1B 1-0 4-3 1-2 2B 1-2423010
7. Endy Rodríguez (C) 3-1 1-1 F9 1-1 F9 3-1 1B 0-2401000
↪ Henry Davis (C) 1B 0-1 2111200
8. Tyler Callihan (LF) 1B 1-0 2 K 0-3211201
↪ Jared Triolo (RF) L8 0-0 1B 2-2 DP 4-3 1-1311000
9. Jake Mangum (LF) 1B 1-1 1 K 2-3 K 1-3 BB 4-2 1-3 1-0411112
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Bubba Chandler4.06444086-47
Mason Montgomery1.00000116-12
Isaac Mattson1.02000112-6
Gregory Soto2.01111227-17
Dennis Santana1.01000016-13
Nationals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. James Wood (RF) BB 4-0 3 3-2 BB 4-0 5-3 1-0 L7 0-2310020
2. Luis García Jr. (1B) F5 1-2 HR 1-0 2 1B 1-2 3-1 1-0 F8 0-2512200
3. Curtis Mead (2B) F8 0-1 1B 2-2 BB 4-1 F6 0-1 1B 2-2402010
4. CJ Abrams (SS) F9 0-0 1B 0-2 SF6 2-1 1 F9 0-2 F9 1-2401100
5. Daylen Lile (LF) 4-3 2-2 DP 6-3 1-0 K 0-3 L4 0-0400001
6. Dylan Crews (CF) L8 0-0 BB 4-2 F8 2-2 HR 2-0 1321110
7. José Tena (DH) 1B 3-1 4-3 2-2 1B 2-0 BB 4-2302010
8. Jorbit Vivas (2B) F8 2-2 3 2-2 1 ꓘ 3-3300101
↪ Andrés Chaparro (3B) K 3-3100001
9. Keibert Ruiz (C) 1B 2-2 F6 1-1 2B 0-0312000
↪ Drew Millas (C) K 0-3100001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Cade Cavalli2.16432363-41
Eddy Yean2.00001328-16
PJ Poulin0.21001014-6
Orlando Ribalta1.00000213-11
Brad Lord1.14551050-33
Justin Lawrence1.22221225-15
SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredOceas Outdoor BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredApple TV 4K (128GB)View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games