PHI vs WSH Game Over

June 24, 2026 • 6:45 PM ET • Nationals Park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
PHI000300002580
WSH110002000461
SponsoredStanley Quencher H2.0 40ozView on Amazon SponsoredNEBULA Capsule 3 GTV ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon
PhilliesNationals
Phillies
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Trea Turner (SS) F8 3-2 K 1-3 1B 3-2 2B 2-2 1-3 0-0502001
2. Brandon Marsh (LF) 1B 1-1 1B 3-1 1B 1-1 ꓘ 1-3413001
3. Bryce Harper (DH) K 1-3 L7 1-0 K 2-3 4-3 2-1400002
4. Alec Bohm (1B) Pickof 1-0 F8 1-2 E 0-1 4-3 2-2 3 0-1410000
5. Bryson Stott (2B) K 1-3 2B 2-1 1 L8 2-2 L8 1-2411101
6. J.T. Realmuto (C) BB 4-1 SF8 0-0 1 F8 1-2 5-3 2-1200110
7. Gabriel Rincones Jr. (RF) 4-3 1-2 1B 0-0 1 F7 2-2 ꓘ 2-3401101
8. Edmundo Sosa (3B) F7 0-2 5-3 1-0 3 2-1300000
↪ Kyle Schwarber (PH) BB 4-2000010
↪ Garrett Stubbs (3B)010000
9. Justin Crawford (CF) 1-3 3-2 4-3 0-1 1-3 1-1300000
↪ Derek Hill (CF) HR 1-2 2111200
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Aaron Nola5.03222586-54
Kyle Backhus0.2111007-5
Jonathan Bowlan0.11110112-7
José Alvarado1.01001126-19
Seth Johnson1.00000010-6
Jhoan Duran1.00000316-11
Nationals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. James Wood (RF) F8 1-2 K 3-3 L8 2-2 ꓘ 1-3 K 2-3500003
2. Luis García Jr. (1B) HR 0-1 1 BB 4-1 BB 4-0 L1 1-2 ꓘ 1-3311121
3. José Tena (DH) 4-3 2-1 F8 0-0 K 1-3 3B 0-1401001
4. CJ Abrams (SS) HBP 2-2 2B 2-2 F9 0-2 BB 4-2201010
5. Daylen Lile (LF) 3 1-2 F7 3-2 1B 1-0 F5 1-2401000
6. Dylan Crews (CF) F9 0-1 K 1-3 OUT 1-0 6-3 1-1410001
7. Jorbit Vivas (3B) HR 0-0 1 L8 0-1211100
↪ Curtis Mead (3B) HR 0-0 2 6-3 3-2211200
8. Drew Millas (C) F7 2-0 K 2-3 HBP 3-2 L7 0-0300001
9. Nasim Nuñez (2B) K 0-3 L8 2-2 K 2-3 ꓘ 2-3400003
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Carson Palmquist3.12111358-37
Miles Mikolas3.15200160-39
PJ Poulin1.10000115-11
Orlando Ribalta0.20111123-15
Richard Lovelady0.1111006-5
SponsoredUltra Pro 9-Pocket Pages (100 ct)View on Amazon SponsoredAmazon Fire HD 10 TabletView on Amazon SponsoredRawlings Practice Baseballs (12 pk)View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games