SEA vs WSH Game Over

June 14, 2026 • 1:35 PM ET • Nationals Park • Mariners.TV
Regular Season
123456789RHE
SEA100000000151
WSH1005001310142
SponsoredRawlings Practice Baseballs (12 pk)View on Amazon SponsoredJBL Flip 6 Bluetooth SpeakerView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon
MarinersNationals
Mariners
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Cole Young (2B) 1B 2-1 F8 0-2 ꓘ 2-3 4-3 2-1411001
2. Julio Rodríguez (DH) F9 1-1 L7 0-1 F4 0-2 K 2-3400001
3. Josh Naylor (1B) 2B 1-0 4-3 1-0 L8 2-2301000
↪ Patrick Wisdom (1B) F9 0-1100000
4. Luke Raley (LF) 3 0-1 6-3 0-1 6-3 3-2 ꓘ 0-3400001
5. Dominic Canzone (RF) F7 0-2 1-6-3 0-1 1B 0-1301000
6. Victor Robles (CF) F8 2-2 1B 0-0 DP 4-3 0-0301000
7. Miles Mastrobuoni (3B) K 2-3 4-3 0-1 4-3 1-2300001
8. Jhonny Pereda (C) K 3-3 4-3 1-2 L9 1-0300001
9. Colt Emerson (SS) 1B 1-2 3-1 1-2 F9 1-0301000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Emerson Hancock4.09660259-38
José A. Ferrer1.01000110-8
Nick Davila1.01001218-11
Michael Rucker1.01110213-10
Andrés Muñoz0.0122109-5
Alex Hoppe1.01110115-9
Nationals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. James Wood (DH) HR 2-2 1 L8 3-0 1B 1-1 BB 4-1 2B 1-0 1423210
2. Luis García Jr. (1B) 1B 0-1 6-3 2-1 OUT 0-0 K 1-3 K 2-3501002
3. Dylan Crews (RF) DP 6-3 0-1 2B 2-1 F9 0-0 4-3 1-1 6-3 1-0 1511100
4. CJ Abrams (SS) F3 0-1 1B 2-0 ꓘ 0-3 3-1 1-0 L7 2-2511001
5. Keibert Ruiz (C) 5-3 3-2 1B 0-0 1 1B 2-2 HR 0-1 1423200
6. Daylen Lile (LF) F7 1-1 2B 0-0 1 F7 0-0 K 1-3411101
7. Nasim Nuñez (2B) ꓘ 0-3 1B 0-0 2 4-3 0-0 K 1-3411202
8. Jorbit Vivas (3B) ꓘ 3-3 OUT 0-0 1 1B 0-0 BB 4-2311111
9. Jacob Young (CF) 2B 2-1 F9 0-0 K 1-3 2B 0-1 1412101
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
PJ Poulin1.02110015-11
Miles Mikolas7.03000383-60
Clayton Beeter1.00000210-8
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredApple iPad 10th Gen (64GB)View on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Gas GrillView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games