KC vs TOR Game Over

August 25, 2026 • 7:07 PM ET • Rogers Centre
Regular Season
123456789RHE
KC1000120015101
TOR1000000023101
SponsoredGoPro HERO13 BlackView on Amazon SponsoredFranklin MLB Pitching MachineView on Amazon SponsoredJBL Flip 6 Bluetooth SpeakerView on Amazon
RoyalsBlue Jays
Royals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Carter Jensen (C) 1B 0-0 ꓘ 3-3 BB 4-2 SF8 0-1 1 K 1-3 F7 0-0411112
2. Bobby Witt Jr. (SS) BB 4-2 F8 1-1 OUT 0-0 IBB 4-0 K 3-3310021
3. Vinnie Pasquantino (1B) BB 4-0 4-3 1-1 1B 2-0 F7 2-1 BB 4-2301020
4. Salvador Perez (DH) DP 4-3 1-0 L8 0-0 1B 3-2 1 BB 4-2 K 2-3401111
5. Michael Massey (2B) BB 4-2 4-3 1-1 F7 1-2200010
↪ Tyler Tolbert (2B) ꓘ 0-3 1B 1-2211001
6. Nick Loftin (3B) K 1-3 F9 0-2 1B 2-2 F4 0-2 K 0-3511002
7. Isaac Collins (LF) 1B 3-2 BB 4-1 F8 1-1 1B 0-1 5-3 1-0402010
8. John Rave (RF) 5-3 1-2 K 1-3 1B 2-1 BB 4-1 1B 2-1 1412111
9. Kyle Isbel (CF) K 0-3 F7 2-2 SAC 0-2 F8 0-1 1B 2-1401001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Seth Lugo5.06111589-53
John Schreiber1.00000113-10
Connor Thomas1.00000010-5
Nate Pearson1.01001125-13
Steven Cruz1.03220012-9
Blue Jays
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Brett Bateman (CF) 1B 3-2 ꓘ 1-3 1B 1-2 ꓘ 2-3 1B 0-1523002
2. Nathan Lukes (RF) 1B 2-2 4-3 1-0 4-3 3-2 BB 4-1 1B 1-0 2402210
3. Vladimir Guerrero Jr. (1B) F9 1-0 F9 1-0 F7 0-0 2B 3-1401000
4. Kazuma Okamoto (3B) BB 4-2 K 3-3 ꓘ 1-3 F3 0-1300012
5. Jesús Sánchez (DH) SF7 1-0 1 K 3-3 5-3 2-2 HBP 2-0200101
6. Ernie Clement (2B) K 1-3 1B 2-2 F9 0-1 F8 1-2401001
7. Andrés Giménez (SS) 2B 0-0 1B 1-0 HBP 4-1 4-3 0-0302000
8. Brandon Valenzuela (C) 1-3 1-2 DP 6-3 2-2200000
↪ Alejandro Kirk (C) DP 6-3 1-2 4-3 2-2200000
9. Myles Straw (LF) K 3-3 F8 2-2200001
↪ George Springer (PH) 6-3 0-0100000
↪ Daz Cameron (LF) 1B 0-1111000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Max Scherzer5.04225492-51
Braydon Fisher0.12200012-7
Mason Fluharty0.2000109-7
Paul Sewald1.01002122-14
Brendon Little1.00001321-11
Tyler Rogers1.03110118-12
SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredBanana Boat Sport SPF 50 (2 pk)View on Amazon SponsoredYETI Tundra 45 CoolerView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games