HOU vs TOR Game Over

June 23, 2026 • 4:07 PM ET • Rogers Centre
Regular Season
1234567891011RHE
HOU100300002039151
TOR000200220017131
SponsoredWaterproof Stadium BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredASUS ZenScreen 15.6" MonitorView on Amazon SponsoredAthletico Baseball Bat BagView on Amazon
AstrosBlue Jays
Astros
Batter1234567891011ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jose Altuve (2B) 2B 2-0 DP 4-3 2-2 1B 0-2 ꓘ 1-3 1B 1-1 6-3 0-0633001
2. Yordan Alvarez (DH) F7 2-1 2B 0-0 IBB 4-0 L7 1-1 1B 0-0 IBB 4-0422020
3. Christian Walker (1B) K 2-3 6-3 3-1 F7 1-1 K 3-3 F3 2-2 K 1-3600003
4. Isaac Paredes (3B) 1B 1-1 1 F9 1-0 F8 1-2 K 2-3 1B 0-0 K 3-3602102
5. Yainer Diaz (C) F8 0-2 HR 0-0 1 6-3 0-1 1B 0-1412100
↪ Jake Meyers (CF)000000
↪ Joey Loperfido (LF) CI 2-2 1 HR 1-2 3111400
6. Cam Smith (RF) F4 1-2 HR 2-2 1 K 3-3 1B 3-2 SF7 0-0 1 F7 3-1512201
7. Taylor Trammell (LF) F9 2-2 HR 1-1 1 F7 2-2311100
↪ Jeremy Peña (SS) BB 4-1 4-3 0-0100010
8. Brice Matthews (CF) F3 1-0 ꓘ 3-3 K 3-3 K 1-3 SAC 1-3 0-0400003
9. Raynel Delgado (SS) 1B 0-1 1B 2-2 4-3 0-2 F5 0-2402000
↪ Christian Vázquez (C) F3 2-2100000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Peter Lambert4.26223692-52
Steven Okert1.02000117-14
Enyel De Los Santos1.13220026-15
Nate Pearson1.01201221-12
Josh Hader1.00000116-9
Logan VanWey2.01100023-14
Blue Jays
Batter1234567891011ABRHRBIBBK
1. George Springer (DH) K 1-3 L6 2-2 K 2-3 1B 0-1 BB 4-0 6-3 1-0511012
2. Vladimir Guerrero Jr. (1B) F9 2-2 L5 0-0 K 3-3 1B 3-1 E 1-1 F8 0-0621001
3. Jesús Sánchez (LF) 1B 0-1 K 1-3 3-1 1-1 1-3 2-2 K 0-3501002
↪ Davis Schneider (LF) F7 2-1100000
4. Kazuma Okamoto (3B) BB 4-1 F3 1-0 BB 4-0 1B 0-2 1B 0-0 2 1B 1-1 1413320
5. Brandon Valenzuela (C) BB 4-2 K 3-3 L8 3-2 F2 0-0 K 2-3 OUT 3-2500012
6. Daulton Varsho (CF) K 1-3 2B 1-0 2B 0-1 HR 2-0 2 L3 1-2 4-3 2-2623201
7. Luis Urías (2B) 1B 0-0 HR 0-1 2 K 1-3 1-3 1-1 F7 3-2512201
8. Myles Straw (RF) OUT 3-1 1B 2-1 F7 2-2301000
↪ Nathan Lukes (RF) L8 3-2 K 3-3200001
9. Andrés Giménez (SS) 2B 0-0 F2 2-1 6-3 0-1 F9 2-2 SAC 5-3 0-1401000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Shane Bieber3.29440275-50
Tommy Nance1.10001117-12
Mason Fluharty1.00000115-10
Spencer Miles1.12000328-18
Jeff Hoffman0.20001113-8
Tyler Rogers1.03210018-13
Braydon Fisher2.01321226-16
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredFire TV Stick 4KView on Amazon SponsoredSony WF-1000XM5 EarbudsView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games