LAA vs TOR Game Over

May 09, 2026 • 3:07 PM ET • Rogers Centre • Sportsnet
Regular Season
123456789RHE
LAA0000000101101
TOR0001702414200
SponsoredRoku Streaming Stick 4KView on Amazon SponsoredRawlings Practice Baseballs (12 pk)View on Amazon SponsoredYETI Rambler 20oz TumblerView on Amazon
AngelsBlue Jays
Angels
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Zach Neto (SS) K 2-3 K 2-3 6-3 2-2 1B 1-2 K 0-3501003
2. Mike Trout (CF) K 1-3 K 0-3 ꓘ 0-3300003
↪ Bryce Teodosio (CF) OUT 1-2110000
3. Nolan Schanuel (1B) K 2-3 F9 1-2 4-3 0-2 1B 2-2401001
4. Jorge Soler (DH) 2B 1-2 6-3 0-0 6-3 2-2301000
↪ Adam Frazier (P) 2B 0-2 1101100
5. Jo Adell (RF) K 1-3 HBP 3-2 5-3 1-1 4-3 0-1300001
6. Yoán Moncada (3B) 1B 3-1 1B 1-2202000
↪ Oswald Peraza (3B) F7 2-0 1B 0-1201000
7. Vaughn Grissom (2B) DP 9 2-2 BB 4-2 1-3 2-2 DP 4-3 0-0300010
8. Sebastián Rivero (C) BB 4-2 DP 4-3 3-2 6-3 1-0200010
↪ Omar Martinez (PH) 1B 0-0101000
9. Josh Lowe (LF) 1B 0-0 K 1-3 6-3 2-2 1B 0-1402001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Jack Kochanowicz4.09762084-49
Mitch Farris3.06330258-34
Adam Frazier1.05441029-16
Blue Jays
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. George Springer (DH) 5-3 2-1 F3 1-2 F4 0-0 2B 3-1 1B 1-0502000
↪ Tyler Heineman (DH) 4-3 1-2 1100100
2. Addison Barger (RF) L6 1-1 BB 4-1 BB 4-2 3-4-1 3-2 ꓘ 2-3310021
↪ Myles Straw (RF) BB 4-0000010
3. Vladimir Guerrero Jr. (1B) L7 2-1 3-1 2-1 1B 2-1 4-3 1-2 1B 2-1 1512100
↪ Davis Schneider (2B) 1B 0-0 1101100
4. Kazuma Okamoto (3B) 4-3 0-0 F8 1-0 1B 2-2 1 3-1 2-1411100
↪ Lenyn Sosa (1B) L8 1-2 OUT 1-1200000
5. Jesús Sánchez (LF) 1-3 2-1 HBP 1-2 1B 0-2 1 K 2-3 HR 3-2 1432201
6. Daulton Varsho (CF) 1B 1-1 1B 0-1 E 2-1 F8 2-0 1B 0-0523000
7. Ernie Clement (3B) 1B 1-0 1B 3-2 1B 0-1 1 HR 1-1 1 1B 1-0535200
8. Andrés Giménez (SS) L9 0-2 SF7 0-0 1 3 2-2 4-3 1-2 L3 2-1400100
9. Brandon Valenzuela (C) 1B 1-1 F6 3-1 HR 0-0 3 1B 1-1 2B 1-0 1534400
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Trey Yesavage4.04002687-57
Mason Fluharty1.00000212-9
Braydon Fisher1.00000012-9
Joe Mantiply1.00000010-5
Tyler Rogers1.03110025-19
Tommy Nance1.0300019-9
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredAmazon Fire HD 10 TabletView on Amazon Sponsored10x42 Compact BinocularsView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games