TOR vs TEX Game Over

September 19, 2026 • 7:05 PM ET • Globe Life Field
Regular Season • Series game 2 of 3
74°F, Roof Closed, Wind 0 mph, None • Att: 38,399
First pitch 7:08 PM • Time 2:40 • Umpires: HP Manny Gonzalez, 1B James Jean, 2B Scott Barry, 3B Tom Hanahan
W: Jordan Montgomery • L: José Soriano
123456789RHE
TOR000001100261
TEX12000300650
SponsoredFire TV Stick 4KView on Amazon SponsoredFranklin CFX Pro Batting GlovesView on Amazon SponsoredOceas Outdoor BlanketView on Amazon
Blue JaysRangers
Blue Jays
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Brett Bateman (RF) F7 3-2 1 4-3 0-1 1 1B 2-2 4-3 0-2 2401000
2. Vladimir Guerrero Jr. (1B) F9 1-0 2 BB 4-2 2 F8 0-2 2 1B 0-0301010
3. Alejandro Kirk (C) F9 1-0 3 OUT 0-2 1B 0-1 1 1B 2-2402100
4. George Springer (DH) 6-3 0-0 1 L7 2-2 3 K 2-3 3 F8 0-1 3 400001
5. Nathan Lukes (RF) 1-3 1-2 2 Pitching change: Jordan Montgomery F7 3-1 1200000
↪ Davis Schneider (LF) HR 0-0 1 Pitching change: Robert Garcia K 1-3 1 Pitching change: Jacob Latz211101
6. Kazuma Okamoto (3B) F8 2-2 3 5-3 2-2 2 1B 0-2 1 5-3 1-0 2401000
7. Josh Smith (2B) K 2-3 1100001
↪ Ernie Clement (2B) 5-3 0-0 3 DP 4-3 0-2 2 F8 0-1 3 300000
8. Andrés Giménez (SS) 5-3 0-2 2 HBP 2-2 Pitching change: Nathan Eovaldi 3 1-2 3 210000
9. Myles Straw (CF) F9 1-0 3 L7 0-2 1 K 3-3 1 Pitching change: Chase Silseth300001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
José Soriano5.04651880-50
Paul Sewald1.00001217-9
Tyler Rogers1.0100018-6
Brendan Cellucci1.00002115-8
Brett Bateman: Flyout, 79.8 mph, 52.0°, 224.0 ftVladimir Guerrero Jr.: Flyout, 93.9 mph, 34.0°, 328.0 ftAlejandro Kirk: Flyout, 81.2 mph, 53.0°, 224.0 ftGeorge Springer: Groundout, 71.2 mph, -5.0°, 21.0 ftNathan Lukes: Groundout, 58.9 mph, -62.0°, 3.0 ftKazuma Okamoto: Flyout, 85.6 mph, 48.0°, 252.0 ftAndrés Giménez: Groundout, 58.6 mph, 7.0°, 63.0 ftMyles Straw: Flyout, 89.3 mph, 49.0°, 272.0 ftBrett Bateman: Groundout, 81.7 mph, -57.0°, 1.0 ftAlejandro Kirk: Forceout, 48.9 mph, -25.0°, 8.0 ftGeorge Springer: Lineout, 96.8 mph, 23.0°, 348.0 ftNathan Lukes: Flyout, 96.7 mph, 30.0°, 341.0 ftKazuma Okamoto: Groundout, 87.1 mph, -25.0°, 5.0 ftErnie Clement: Groundout, 79.1 mph, -26.0°, 9.0 ftMyles Straw: Lineout, 97.8 mph, 18.0°, 327.0 ftBrett Bateman: Single, 99.7 mph, 6.0°, 123.0 ftVladimir Guerrero Jr.: Flyout, 77.5 mph, 42.0°, 246.0 ftAlejandro Kirk: Single, 107.3 mph, 9.0°, 178.0 ftDavis Schneider: Home Run, 101.7 mph, 35.0°, 392.0 ftKazuma Okamoto: Single, 66.5 mph, -47.0°, 3.0 ftErnie Clement: Grounded Into DP, 95.5 mph, -14.0°, 8.0 ftAndrés Giménez: Groundout, 71.8 mph, -37.0°, 4.0 ftBrett Bateman: Groundout, 85.4 mph, -21.0°, 5.0 ftVladimir Guerrero Jr.: Single, 103.8 mph, -15.0°, 11.0 ftAlejandro Kirk: Single, 77.4 mph, -12.0°, 13.0 ftGeorge Springer: Flyout, 92.7 mph, 43.0°, 310.0 ftKazuma Okamoto: Groundout, 79.3 mph, 7.0°, 89.0 ftErnie Clement: Flyout, 99.7 mph, 25.0°, 390.0 ft
BATTING HR: Schneider (4, 7th inning off Garcia, R, 0 on, 0 out). TB: Bateman; Guerrero Jr.; Kirk 2; Okamoto; Schneider 4. RBI: Kirk (42); Schneider (13). 2-out RBI: Kirk. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Springer 2. GIDP: Clement. Team RISP: 1-for-4. Team LOB: 5.
FIELDING E: Giménez (7, throw). DP: (Okamoto-Clement-Guerrero Jr.).
Rangers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Ezequiel Duran (SS) K 1-3 1 6-3 0-0 3 5-3 2-0 2 K 2-3 3 400002
2. Corey Seager (DH) L5 0-0 2 K 2-3 1 4-3 0-1 3 1B 1-0 1 Pitching change: Tyler Rogers401001
3. Josh Jung (3B) HR 0-0 1 K 3-3 2 HBP 1-0 DP 4-3 0-1 2321101
4. Brandon Nimmo (RF) F7 0-1 3 ꓘ 2-3 3 1B 0-0 K 1-3 3 411002
5. Wyatt Langford (LF) BB 4-1 F7 3-2 1 2B 3-2 1 SB BB 4-2 Pitching change: Brendan Cellucci221120
6. Jake Burger (1B) K 0-3 1 K 2-3 2 K 2-3 1 Pitching change: Paul Sewald F7 0-1 1400003
7. Nicky Lopez (2B) E E WP HBP 1-2 4-3 0-0 3 IBB 4-0110010
↪ Justin Foscue (2B) K 2-3 2100001
8. Danny Jansen (C) WP OUT 1-2 2B 2-0 HBP 1-0 1 IBB 4-0201110
9. Evan Carter (CF) K 2-3 2 ꓘ 1-3 1 SF8 3-1 1 2 F7 1-0 3 300102
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Cal Quantrill1.10000012-7
Jordan Montgomery3.20001151-35
Nathan Eovaldi1.02110122-16
Robert Garcia1.02110012-11
Chase Silseth1.02000119-14
Jacob Latz1.0000019-7
Corey Seager: Lineout, 74.5 mph, 13.0°, 153.0 ftJosh Jung: Home Run, 100.2 mph, 28.0°, 356.0 ftBrandon Nimmo: Flyout, 78.4 mph, 35.0°, 267.0 ftDanny Jansen: Fielders Choice, 83.5 mph, 7.0°, 97.0 ftEzequiel Duran: Groundout, 95.9 mph, -23.0°, 5.0 ftWyatt Langford: Flyout, 91.0 mph, 33.0°, 351.0 ftNicky Lopez: Groundout, 71.6 mph, -34.0°, 3.0 ftDanny Jansen: Double, 99.0 mph, 3.0°, 76.0 ftEzequiel Duran: Groundout, 80.1 mph, -48.0°, 3.0 ftCorey Seager: Groundout, 104.0 mph, 4.0°, 90.0 ftBrandon Nimmo: Single, 88.3 mph, 15.0°, 240.0 ftWyatt Langford: Double, 102.8 mph, 20.0°, 358.0 ftEvan Carter: Sac Fly, 83.0 mph, 46.0°, 254.0 ftCorey Seager: Single, 103.4 mph, 9.0°, 184.0 ftJosh Jung: Grounded Into DP, 95.2 mph, -2.0°, 30.0 ftJake Burger: Flyout, 105.4 mph, 43.0°, 362.0 ftEvan Carter: Flyout, 80.6 mph, 50.0°, 232.0 ft
BATTING 2B: Jansen, D (9, Soriano, J); Langford (20, Soriano, J). HR: Jung, Jo (11, 1st inning off Soriano, J, 0 on, 2 out). TB: Jansen, D 2; Jung, Jo 4; Langford 2; Nimmo; Seager. RBI: Carter (38); Jansen, D (23); Jung, Jo (39); Langford (42). 2-out RBI: Jung, Jo. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Seager; Duran, E 2; Carter. SF: Carter. GIDP: Jung, Jo. Team RISP: 1-for-11. Team LOB: 6.
BASERUNNING SB: Langford (15, 3rd base off Cellucci/Kirk).
FIELDING DP: (Duran, E-Lopez, N-Burger).
GAME WP: Soriano, J. IBB: Lopez, N (by Sewald); Jansen, D (by Cellucci). HBP: Giménez (by Eovaldi); Lopez, N (by Soriano, J); Jung, Jo (by Soriano, J); Jansen, D (by Sewald). Pitch timer violations: Montgomery, J (pitcher). ABS Challenge: Kirk 2 (Strike-Overturned to Ball, Ball-Overturned to Strike). Pitches-strikes: Soriano, J 80-50; Sewald 17-9; Rogers, Ty 8-6; Cellucci 15-8; Quantrill 12-7; Montgomery, J 51-35; Eovaldi 22-16; Garcia, R 12-11; Silseth 19-14; Latz 9-7. Groundouts-flyouts: Soriano, J 5-2; Sewald 0-1; Rogers, Ty 1-0; Cellucci 0-2; Quantrill 1-3; Montgomery, J 6-3; Eovaldi 0-1; Garcia, R 2-0; Silseth 1-1; Latz 1-1. Batters faced: Soriano, J 23; Sewald 5; Rogers, Ty 3; Cellucci 5; Quantrill 4; Montgomery, J 12; Eovaldi 6; Garcia, R 4; Silseth 5; Latz 3. Inherited runners-scored: Sewald 2-2.
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 10,000mAh Power BankView on Amazon SponsoredWaterproof Stadium BlanketView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games