TB vs TEX Game Over

September 06, 2026 • 2:35 PM ET • Globe Life Field
Regular Season
123456789RHE
TB040100100692
TEX010420018122
SponsoredRawlings Practice Baseballs (12 pk)View on Amazon SponsoredGarmin Venu 3View on Amazon SponsoredJBL Flip 6 Bluetooth SpeakerView on Amazon
RaysRangers
Rays
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Yandy Díaz (DH) 6-3 3-2 1B 0-2 1 1B 1-2 K 1-3 F8 3-2512101
2. Jonathan Aranda (1B) F5 2-1 SF8 1-2 1 2B 2-0 F7 0-0 1B 2-1402100
↪ Richie Palacios (2B)000000
3. Junior Caminero (3B) BB 4-2 IBB 4-0 SF7 2-0 1 6-3 0-1 F6 0-1200120
4. Ryan Vilade (1B) K 2-3 BB 4-1 BB 4-2 F4 3-2200021
↪ Liam Hicks (PH) L6 2-1100000
5. Chandler Simpson (LF) 1B 1-1 OUT 2-0 E 2-2 1B 0-0 L9 2-2522000
6. Jonny DeLuca (CF) 1B 0-0 F6 0-1 DP 4-3 1-0 1B 3-1 1 F7 0-1502100
7. Jorge Mateo (SS) OUT 0-1 5-3 1-1 L8 3-1 K 0-3410001
8. Victor Mesa Jr. (RF) 1B 3-2 1 E 1-0 F7 0-1 F6 1-0411100
9. Nick Fortes (C) SAC 0-0 1 6-3 0-0 5-3 3-2 K 2-3310101
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Ian Seymour3.05431275-49
Kevin Kelly0.21100112-8
Steven Matz1.03221133-24
Casey Legumina1.11001118-11
Ty Johnson1.00001214-10
Cole Sulser1.02111121-12
Rangers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Ezequiel Duran (3B) 1B 0-0 K 3-3 1B 0-0 1B 0-0 1 K 0-3513102
2. Corey Seager (SS) OUT 0-0 F8 1-2 E 1-0 2-3 1-1 HR 3-2 1511100
3. Justin Foscue (2B) F9 3-2 F8 0-2 2B 0-2 2 6-3 1-1401200
↪ Nicky Lopez (2B) 2B 2-1101000
4. Brandon Nimmo (RF) 1B 1-2 4-3 2-2 L7 0-0 4-3 0-0 4-3 0-0501000
5. Wyatt Langford (LF) F7 2-2 BB 4-2 ꓘ 3-3 BB 4-1 IBB 4-0210031
6. Jake Burger (1B) HR 3-2 1 HR 2-2 2 BB 4-2 K 1-3 K 2-3432312
7. Logan O'Hoppe (DH) F8 2-2 1B 2-1 1B 0-1322000
↪ Joc Pederson (PH) BB 4-2000010
↪ Cam Cauley (DH)000000
↪ Danny Jansen (DH) L9 2-1100000
8. Elias Díaz (C) K 0-3 F3 1-2 1B 0-0 1 SAC 2-3 0-1301101
9. Cody Freeman (3B) E 1-1100000
↪ Evan Carter (CF) ꓘ 3-3 L9 1-2 K 0-3300002
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
MacKenzie Gore3.06553168-41
Trevor Williams2.00001030-15
Chase Silseth1.0000017-6
Tyler Alexander1.02110117-10
Jacob Latz1.01000118-11
Jakob Junis1.00000011-7
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredRoku Streaming Stick 4KView on Amazon SponsoredGoPro HERO13 BlackView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games