TB vs TEX Game Over

September 04, 2026 • 8:05 PM ET • Globe Life Field
Regular Season
123456789RHE
TB0011400017120
TEX010000401671
SponsoredFire TV Stick 4KView on Amazon SponsoredYETI Tundra 45 CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredVIVOHOME 7x7 Batting NetView on Amazon
RaysRangers
Rays
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Yandy Díaz (DH) L8 2-2 6-3 2-0 2B 3-1 1B 0-0 1B 0-0513000
↪ Jorge Mateo (DH)010000
2. Jonathan Aranda (1B) K 2-3 HR 1-0 1 2B 0-2 1 K 1-3 HBP 2-2422202
3. Junior Caminero (3B) K 2-3 ꓘ 1-3 2B 0-2 1 3 0-2 1B 2-0 1512202
4. Liam Hicks (C) 3-1 0-0 1B 3-1 F4 1-0 F5 0-1401000
↪ Ryan Vilade (PH) F5 3-2100000
↪ Kenny Piper (C)000000
5. Victor Mesa Jr. (RF) L7 1-1 F6 0-1 1B 1-2 1 F8 0-0 K 1-3511101
6. Chandler Simpson (LF) 1B 0-0 L8 3-2 1B 1-0 ꓘ 1-3402001
7. Cedric Mullins (CF) BB 4-1 F9 0-0 DP 4-3 0-2 1 F9 1-1300110
8. Richie Palacios (2B) HBP 3-1 HR 2-0 1 F8 1-2 3-1 2-2311100
9. Taylor Walls (SS) F6 1-0 ꓘ 2-3 F8 1-0 5-3 1-0400001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Nick Martinez6.15332490-61
Garrett Cleavinger0.02221013-7
Cam Booser0.2000003-2
Kevin Kelly1.00000012-8
Bryan Baker0.00112015-7
Tyler Wells1.0000007-5
Rangers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Joc Pederson (DH) ꓘ 1-3 F7 1-2 3 1-0300001
↪ Justin Foscue (DH) 1B 1-0 F4 2-1201000
2. Corey Seager (SS) 1B 2-2 ꓘ 0-3 1B 0-1 DP 6-3 1-1402001
3. Wyatt Langford (LF) F7 1-2 L7 1-0 F8 1-1 1-3 2-2400000
4. Brandon Nimmo (RF) L7 2-2 L3 2-2 ꓘ 2-3 4-3 0-0400001
5. Ezequiel Duran (2B) HR 0-0 1 5-3 0-1 4-3 0-1 4-3 2-2411100
6. Jake Burger (1B) BB 4-2 1B 0-2 BB 4-0 BB 4-2121030
7. Evan Carter (CF) L9 0-0 K 2-3 1B 2-2 BB 4-2311011
8. Cody Freeman (3B) DP 4-3 0-1 F5 1-2 BB 4-1210010
↪ Nicky Lopez (PH) SAC 1-4 0-1000000
9. Elias Díaz (C) F3 2-2 OUT 0-0 HR 1-2 4 SF7 0-0 1311500
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Trevor Williams1.00000219-13
Robby Ahlstrom1.01001016-7
Kumar Rocker5.09650373-51
Tyler Alexander1.10000116-11
Chase Silseth0.0211009-5
Adam Macko0.20000111-7
SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games