SEA vs TEX Game Over

July 26, 2026 • 2:35 PM ET • Globe Life Field
Regular Season
123456789RHE
SEA0010004016140
TEX100200010460
SponsoredABCCANOPY 10x10 Pop Up CanopyView on Amazon SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredRawlings Official MLB BaseballView on Amazon
MarinersRangers
Mariners
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Cole Young (2B) L9 0-1 3B 1-2 F7 3-2 1B 2-0 F5 1-2522000
2. Julio Rodríguez (CF) L6 0-1 1B 0-1 1 F3 3-2 F4 0-0 HBP 4-2411100
3. Dominic Canzone (DH) F8 0-1 F7 0-2 1B 0-1 HR 2-0 3 2B 0-2 1513400
4. Randy Arozarena (LF) 6-3 3-2 5-3 3-2 1B 0-1 HR 0-0 1 1B 3-2513100
5. Josh Naylor (1B) 1B 1-1 1B 0-1 L4 0-0 K 1-3 DP 6-3 0-0502001
6. Cal Raleigh (C) K 3-3 1B 0-1 K 1-3 HBP 2-2301002
7. Luke Raley (RF) K 0-3 K 1-3200002
↪ Weston Wilson (RF) K 1-3100001
↪ Victor Robles (RF) 1B 1-0101000
8. J.P. Crawford (3B) F2 3-2 K 3-3 3-1 2-2 DP 6-3 0-0400001
9. Colt Emerson (SS) L4 0-0 F5 0-1 1B 3-2 5-3 1-0411000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Logan Gilbert5.25332493-60
Gabe Speier1.10000321-14
Eduard Bazardo1.01110216-14
Andrés Muñoz1.00000314-9
Rangers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Joc Pederson (DH) 2B 0-0 F7 0-0 4-3 1-2 4-3 2-1411000
2. Wyatt Langford (LF) 1B 1-2 F4 0-0 F6 2-2 F3 1-1401000
3. Ezequiel Duran (3B) SF8 0-0 1 4-3 0-1 F9 0-0 HR 1-2 1311200
4. Brandon Nimmo (RF) 6-3 3-2 1B 3-2 F6 0-0 K 0-3411001
5. Jake Burger (1B) K 3-3 BB 4-2 ꓘ 3-3 K 0-3310013
6. Evan Carter (CF) K 1-3 1B 1-0 1 BB 4-2 ꓘ 2-3301112
7. Nicky Lopez (SS) 5-3 3-2 1B 0-2 1 K 3-3 K 2-3401102
8. Josh Smith (3B) 4-3 0-2 F8 2-1200000
↪ Justin Foscue (2B) K 2-3100001
↪ Alejandro Osuna (PH) K 1-3100001
9. Elias Díaz (C) K 1-3 5-3 1-2 K 0-3300002
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Jacob deGrom5.07110490-66
Robby Ahlstrom1.0000029-7
Tyler Alexander0.12220016-9
Cole Winn0.22220112-9
Ben Peoples1.0100009-5
Peyton Gray1.02110023-15
SponsoredRoku Streaming Stick 4KView on Amazon SponsoredSoundcore Liberty 4 NC EarbudsView on Amazon SponsoredAmazon Fire HD 10 TabletView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games