SD vs TEX Game Over

June 20, 2026 • 4:05 PM ET • Globe Life Field
Regular Season
12345678910RHE
SD0010000203691
TEX0000012001491
SponsoredGoPro HERO13 BlackView on Amazon SponsoredBanana Boat Sport SPF 50 (2 pk)View on Amazon Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon
PadresRangers
Padres
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Fernando Tatis Jr. (2B) K 1-3 2B 2-1 F9 0-0 2B 2-2 K 0-3532002
2. Samad Taylor (RF) 1B 1-0 6-3 2-2 ꓘ 3-3 SAC 1-0 BB 4-1321011
3. Manny Machado (3B) F7 2-2 2B 1-0 1 5-3 1-1 5-3 0-2 1 HR 2-0 3512500
4. Xander Bogaerts (SS) BB 4-0 K 1-3 6-3 1-1 1-3 1-2 1B 1-2401011
5. Jackson Merrill (CF) 1B 2-1 1B 2-2 L7 0-2 1B 0-0 1 OUT 2-2503100
6. Ty France (1B) DP 4-3 2-2 F7 3-1 K 0-3 BB 4-2 F5 1-0400011
7. Nick Solak (DH) BB 4-0 L8 1-2 HBP 1-1 OUT 0-0200010
↪ Will Wagner (DH) F6 0-0100000
8. Jase Bowen (RF) 6-3 0-1 K 1-3200001
↪ Gavin Sheets (LF) F3 1-1 6-3 2-2200000
9. Blake Hunt (C) ꓘ 3-3 K 0-3 K 3-3300003
↪ Rodolfo Durán (C) F5 0-2100000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Walker Buehler5.15111787-60
Kyle Hart0.20000110-5
Jason Adam1.02220228-18
Adrian Morejon2.01000535-26
Mason Miller1.01100221-15
Rangers
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Joc Pederson (DH) K 2-3 3-1 0-2 3-1 2-2 K 2-3 F8 1-2500002
2. Josh Jung (3B) 1B 0-0 K 2-3 2B 0-0 K 2-3 K 2-3512003
3. Wyatt Langford (CF) F8 0-0 BB 4-2 2B 3-2 1 K 0-3 1B 3-2 1402211
4. Brandon Nimmo (RF) OUT 0-2 1B 1-1 ꓘ 3-3 1B 2-0 ꓘ 0-3502002
5. Ezequiel Duran (SS) K 2-3 OUT 2-2 4-3 2-0 K 1-3400002
6. Jarred Kelenic (LF) ꓘ 1-3 K 2-3 1B 1-2311002
↪ Justin Foscue (2B) K 0-3100001
7. Jake Burger (1B) ꓘ 1-3 K 2-3 HR 2-2 2 HBP 2-2311202
8. Nicky Lopez (2B) L7 2-1 1B 0-0 4-3 2-1301000
↪ Cody Freeman (LF) F4 0-2100000
9. Kyle Higashioka (C) L3 0-2 4-3 1-1 K 3-3 ꓘ 2-3400002
↪ Elias Díaz (C)010000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
MacKenzie Gore6.05112695-58
Peyton Gray1.00000215-10
Cole Winn0.21210014-10
Tyler Alexander0.1100109-5
Jacob Latz1.00000113-11
Joe Ross1.02321021-11
SponsoredFranklin Pro Classic Batting GlovesView on Amazon SponsoredJBL Flip 6 Bluetooth SpeakerView on Amazon SponsoredApple TV 4K (128GB)View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games