BOS vs TB Game Over

June 08, 2026 • 6:40 PM ET • Tropicana Field • Rays.TV
Regular Season
123456789RHE
BOS001000000140
TB10001001370
SponsoredYETI Tundra 45 CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredApple AirPods Pro 2 (USB-C)View on Amazon SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon
Red SoxRays
Red Sox
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jarren Duran (LF) K 1-3 K 2-3 K 0-3 F6 0-1400003
2. Ceddanne Rafaela (CF) 5-3 1-2 F9 1-2 1B 0-0 5-3 1-2401000
3. Wilyer Abreu (RF) K 1-3 K 1-3 Caught 1-2 F5 1-0 1B 0-1401002
4. Willson Contreras (1B) F9 0-1 F5 1-2 HBP 1-0 K 0-3300001
5. Mickey Gasper (DH) F3 0-0 ꓘ 1-3 1B 1-1 4-3 0-0401001
6. Caleb Durbin (3B) BB 4-1 5-3 0-0 ꓘ 2-3200011
7. Isiah Kiner-Falefa (SS) L7 1-2 ꓘ 2-3 5-3 3-2300001
8. Marcelo Mayer (SS) HR 2-1 1 5-3 1-1211100
↪ Andruw Monasterio (2B) ꓘ 2-3100001
9. Carlos Narváez (C) F2 2-1 5-3 1-1 6-3 3-2300000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Connelly Early4.25224696-54
Tyron Guerrero1.11000216-14
Greg Weissert0.11001117-8
Danny Coulombe1.00112022-9
Alec Gamboa0.2000016-5
Rays
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Yandy Díaz (DH) HR 0-0 1 BB 4-0 F4 1-0 3 0-0 SF8 1-1 1311210
2. Austin Slater (LF) K 2-3 L8 0-0 1B 0-1311001
↪ Richie Palacios (2B) K 2-3 K 0-3200002
3. Junior Caminero (3B) 5-3 2-1 BB 4-2 K 2-3 1B 3-2301011
↪ Chandler Simpson (LF)000000
4. Ryan Vilade (RF) 1B 1-2 BB 4-0 F8 1-2201010
↪ Victor Mesa Jr. (RF) BB 4-1000010
5. Jonathan Aranda (1B) K 2-3 DP 6-3 2-2 1B 2-2 1 F7 0-1401101
6. Ben Williamson (3B) K 0-3 5-3 2-2 K 0-3 F7 2-0400002
7. Taylor Walls (SS) K 3-3 F9 2-2 F8 0-2 BB 4-0310011
8. Nick Fortes (C) HBP 1-0 K 3-3 1B 1-2 1-3 3-2301001
9. Cedric Mullins (CF) 1B 0-0 BB 4-2 K 1-3 BB 4-2201021
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Ian Seymour4.01111555-37
Casey Legumina1.10000112-8
Cam Booser1.01000110-8
Kevin Kelly0.21000116-9
Garrett Cleavinger1.00000113-8
Bryan Baker1.01000112-11
SponsoredBaseball Scorebook (110 Games)View on Amazon Sponsored10x42 Compact BinocularsView on Amazon SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games