TOR vs TB Game Over

May 04, 2026 • 6:40 PM ET • Tropicana Field • Rays.TV
Regular Season
123456789RHE
TOR0010000001100
TB300002005110
SponsoredRoku Streaming Stick 4KView on Amazon SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredWaterproof Stadium BlanketView on Amazon
Blue JaysRays
Blue Jays
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Yohendrick Piñango (LF) F8 0-0 1B 0-1 F7 1-2 2B 0-1 1B 1-2513000
2. Kazuma Okamoto (3B) BB 4-1 1B 0-2 K 0-3 K 2-3 F9 1-1401012
3. Vladimir Guerrero Jr. (1B) K 2-3 1B 2-2 1 F5 3-2 1-3 1-0401101
4. Jesús Sánchez (RF) 1B 1-1 OUT 1-0 L3 0-0 F6 2-1401000
5. Ernie Clement (2B) 5-3 1-2 L6 0-0 1B 1-2 5-3 2-0401000
6. Daulton Varsho (DH) K 1-3 4-3 0-0 K 1-3 K 0-3400003
7. Myles Straw (CF) F7 0-0 F6 1-2 BB 4-1 1B 0-1301010
8. Andrés Giménez (SS) 3 2-1 1B 0-2 3-1 1-2 DP 6-3 2-2401000
9. Brandon Valenzuela (C) ꓘ 0-3 L7 1-1 K 2-3 1B 1-2401002
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Eric Lauer4.15331261-44
Spencer Miles1.13220127-18
Mason Fluharty0.1100016-6
Tommy Nance1.01000113-9
Joe Mantiply1.01000017-12
Rays
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Chandler Simpson (LF) 1B 0-1 3 1-1 4-3 1-2 ꓘ 0-3411001
2. Junior Caminero (3B) BB 4-1 6-3 0-1 5-3 0-1 K 1-3310011
3. Ryan Vilade (RF) HR 0-0 3 F7 3-2211300
↪ Cedric Mullins (CF) F9 3-2 1B 3-2201000
4. Yandy Díaz (DH) F7 1-2 F9 0-0 6-3 2-0 L3 0-1400000
5. Jonathan Aranda (1B) 1B 0-0 K 2-3 1B 0-0 1B 0-1413001
6. Jonny DeLuca (RF) OUT 2-2 1B 1-2 ꓘ 2-3 DP 4-3 2-2401001
7. Ben Williamson (2B) F8 1-1 1B 0-0 1B 1-2 6-3 3-2412000
8. Nick Fortes (C) K 0-3 L7 0-0 1B 1-2301001
9. Taylor Walls (SS) 1-3 0-1 F7 1-2 1B 0-1 2301200
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Nick Martinez5.05111471-51
Ian Seymour1.12001228-19
Kevin Kelly0.2000017-4
Cole Sulser1.00000110-6
Casey Legumina0.23000017-13
Bryan Baker0.1000003-2
SponsoredMarucci CATX BBCOR -3 BatView on Amazon SponsoredOceas Outdoor BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredSoundcore Liberty 4 NC EarbudsView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games