PIT vs STL Game Over

August 30, 2026 • 2:15 PM ET • Busch Stadium
Regular Season
123456789RHE
PIT021010100580
STL000020200491
SponsoredAthletico Baseball Bat BagView on Amazon SponsoredRoku Streaming Stick 4KView on Amazon Sponsored10x42 Compact BinocularsView on Amazon
PiratesCardinals
Pirates
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jared Triolo (SS) BB 4-2 K 2-3 HR 1-0 1 ꓘ 3-3 5-3 1-0411112
2. Oneil Cruz (DH) OUT 1-0 2B 1-1 F7 3-2 BB 4-0 K 2-3421011
3. Bryan Reynolds (LF) ꓘ 2-3 ꓘ 1-3 1B 0-2 F7 1-0 1B 2-1502002
4. Rafael Flores Jr. (C) F8 1-1 K 0-3 5-3 1-0 BB 4-0 K 3-3400012
5. Brandon Lowe (2B) 2B 2-1 E 1-0 K 2-3 1B 2-2 1412101
6. Esmerlyn Valdez (RF) HR 3-2 2 6-3 3-2 L5 0-1 K 1-3411201
↪ Billy Cook (CF)000000
7. Jake Mangum (RF) 1B 0-0 ꓘ 2-3 ꓘ 2-3 4-3 2-0401002
8. Spencer Horwitz (1B) K 3-3 F8 1-2 BB 4-2 5-3 3-2300011
9. Nick Yorke (3B) K 3-3 F8 0-1 K 0-3 K 1-3400003
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Braxton Ashcraft5.06221371-50
Kirby Yates1.0000018-6
Camilo Doval0.22222119-9
Yohan Ramírez0.1000006-4
Luke Weaver1.01000110-8
Mason Montgomery1.00000011-7
Cardinals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Bryan Torres (LF) 1B 0-2 1B 0-0 BB 4-1 SF8 0-0 1212110
↪ Joshua Báez (PH) 5-3 1-2100000
2. Iván Herrera (C) 1 1-2 6-3 2-2 1B 0-0 1 2B 0-0 1 F3 3-2502200
3. Alec Burleson (1B) 4-3 0-0 F8 3-2 1B 0-1 1 BB 4-0 4-3 0-0401110
4. Jordan Walker (RF) ꓘ 2-3 5-3 0-2 F3 0-1 K 0-3400002
5. Nolan Gorman (DH) 3 2-2 F9 1-1 F9 2-1 F9 2-2400000
6. José Fermín (2B) F8 0-2 K 2-3 F4 0-0 1B 2-2401001
7. Nathan Church (CF) F9 2-0 4-3 1-2 K 0-3 L7 0-0400001
8. Ramón Urías (3B) ꓘ 0-3 5-3 0-1 BB 4-1 K 0-3310012
9. Thomas Saggese (SS) 1B 1-1 1B 0-0 1B 2-2 4-3 0-0423000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Matthew Liberatore5.264329107-65
Ryne Stanek0.1000015-5
Luis Gastelum1.01112226-11
Gordon Graceffo2.01000334-20
SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredSony WF-1000XM5 EarbudsView on Amazon SponsoredKnockaround Polarized SunglassesView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games