CIN vs STL Game Over

June 07, 2026 • 2:15 PM ET • Busch Stadium • Reds.TV
Regular Season
123456789RHE
CIN0020001003102
STL00003002560
SponsoredKindle Paperwhite (2024)View on Amazon SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon SponsoredBanana Boat Sport SPF 50 (2 pk)View on Amazon
RedsCardinals
Reds
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Blake Dunn (CF) F8 1-0 3 2-0 1-3 0-1 1B 0-1 F8 0-0501000
2. JJ Bleday (LF) L8 0-0 F7 0-0 L8 3-2 L4 0-0400000
3. Sal Stewart (3B) 6-3 2-1 6-3 1-1 F4 1-0 K 3-3400001
4. Nathaniel Lowe (DH) F6 2-2 1B 0-0 1B 2-2302000
↪ Dane Myers (DH) 1B 0-0101000
5. Spencer Steer (1B) K 2-3 K 0-3 F6 2-1 OUT 0-0400002
6. Will Benson (RF) ꓘ 2-3 K 2-3 K 0-3 K 3-3400004
7. Matt McLain (SS) HR 2-2 1 K 3-3 HR 2-1 1 K 2-3422202
8. Tyler Stephenson (C) HR 1-2 1 F8 0-0 1B 2-1 2B 1-1413100
9. Edwin Arroyo (2B) 1B 0-1 3-1 0-1 OUT 0-2 L8 2-2401000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Rhett Lowder3.01005470-34
Caleb Ferguson1.00001117-10
Chris Paddack2.03330233-23
Brock Burke1.00001014-8
Sam Moll0.02211016-8
Tony Santillan1.00000014-8
Cardinals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. JJ Wetherholt (2B) K 3-3 BB 4-1 OUT 0-1 F7 0-2 BB 4-2300021
2. Iván Herrera (C) HBP 4-1 OUT 0-0 ꓘ 0-3 F8 0-0 E 0-0400001
3. Alec Burleson (1B) L8 3-2 BB 4-0 2B 1-2 F9 1-2 OUT 1-0411010
4. Jordan Walker (RF) 1B 2-1 K 0-3 2B 0-0 1 F3 0-0 OUT 2-1512101
5. Lars Nootbaar (DH) BB 4-1 K 0-3 ꓘ 3-3 BB 4-1 F7 3-2300022
6. Bryan Torres (3B) OUT 1-2 BB 4-1 HR 0-0 2 F8 1-2311210
7. José Fermín (SS) F4 2-2 K 1-3 6-3 2-2 1B 0-0411001
8. Nolan Gorman (3B) 4-3 0-2 3 3-2 F6 2-2300000
↪ Nelson Velázquez (LF) 1B 3-1111000
9. Victor Scott II (CF) BB 4-1 BB 4-2 ꓘ 2-3 OUT 1-0200021
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Michael McGreevy6.05220583-55
George Soriano0.23110117-13
JoJo Romero0.2100018-5
Ryne Stanek0.2000019-6
Riley O'Brien1.01000115-10
SponsoredBaseball Scorebook (110 Games)View on Amazon SponsoredYETI Rambler 20oz TumblerView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games