CHC vs STL Game Over

May 29, 2026 • 7:15 PM ET • Busch Stadium • Marquee Sports Network
Regular Season
123456789RHE
CHC3100000015110
STL30011001690
SponsoredOceas Outdoor BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredRawlings Player Preferred GloveView on Amazon SponsoredAnker NEBULA Capsule Max ProjectorView on Amazon
CubsCardinals
Cubs
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Pete Crow-Armstrong (CF) 4-3 2-2 K 2-3 K 3-3 F7 1-2 2B 1-0511002
2. Nico Hoerner (2B) 5-3 0-1 BB 4-1 6-3 1-0 L8 0-1 L1-3 3-2400010
3. Michael Busch (1B) 1B 3-2 1B 0-0 1 1B 1-2 ꓘ 1-3 5-3 2-2 1513201
4. Alex Bregman (3B) 1B 1-2 F8 2-2 HBP 2-1 L7 0-1 6-3 0-0411000
5. Ian Happ (LF) HR 0-1 3 2B 3-2 5-3 0-0 K 2-3412301
6. Seiya Suzuki (RF) 1B 0-2 1B 0-1 F9 3-2 1B 1-1403000
7. Michael Conforto (DH) K 2-3 K 0-3 3 0-2 K 1-3400003
8. Carson Kelly (C) 4-3 1-1 F5 3-2 F8 0-0 1-3 0-0400000
9. Dansby Swanson (SS) 1B 0-0 L5 2-2 ꓘ 2-3 F9 3-2411001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Shota Imanaga5.15551275-46
Ethan Roberts1.21000222-15
Phil Maton0.23110115-12
Hoby Milner0.1000002-2
Cardinals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. JJ Wetherholt (2B) 4-3 0-0 2B 3-2 F9 1-1 3-1 2-2401000
2. Iván Herrera (C) HBP 2-0 5-3 2-2 HR 0-1 1 5-3 0-1321100
3. Jordan Walker (RF) BB 4-1 6-3 1-0 4-3 1-0 5-3 0-0310010
4. Nelson Velázquez (DH) HR 0-0 3 HBP 1-1 6-3 3-1 1B 1-1322300
5. Alec Burleson (1B) F4 1-0 F9 1-1 F4 1-2 K 1-3400001
6. Masyn Winn (SS) K 2-3 1B 1-1 K 2-3 1B 1-2402002
7. José Fermín (LF) F2 1-1 DP 4-3 0-1 2B 1-1 1B 0-2 1402100
8. Thomas Saggese (3B) F8 2-2 HR 2-2 1211100
↪ Nolan Gorman (3B) K 2-3 F4 0-1200001
9. Victor Scott II (CF) 3 0-0 ꓘ 0-3 F5 0-0300001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Andre Pallante3.08441375-50
Justin Bruihl1.01000116-9
Gordon Graceffo1.00000010-7
George Soriano1.00000112-9
JoJo Romero1.00000212-9
Ryne Stanek1.01000115-10
Riley O'Brien1.01110014-8
SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon SponsoredABCCANOPY 10x10 Pop Up CanopyView on Amazon SponsoredApple AirPods Pro 2 (USB-C)View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games