KC vs STL Game Over

May 15, 2026 • 8:15 PM ET • Busch Stadium • Cardinals.TV
Regular Season
1234567891011RHE
KC00020100010470
STL000210000115120
Sponsored10x42 Compact BinocularsView on Amazon SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredGoPro HERO13 BlackView on Amazon
RoyalsCardinals
Royals
Batter1234567891011ABRHRBIBBK
1. Maikel Garcia (3B) 6-3 3-2 F4 1-1 4-3 1-2 L7 1-1 DP 4-3 2-1 5-3 2-1610000
2. Bobby Witt Jr. (SS) K 0-3 ꓘ 2-3 6-3 2-0 1B 0-0 2B 0-0 1502102
3. Vinnie Pasquantino (1B) L9 0-2 BB 4-0 BB 4-1 K 0-3 F6 0-1320021
4. Salvador Perez (C) 5-3 1-0 1B 0-2 F9 1-1 5-3 1-2 K 0-3511001
5. Carter Jensen (DH) L5 0-2 2B 0-1 1 1B 0-0 L9 1-1 IBB 4-0402110
6. Jac Caglianone (RF) K 1-3 BB 4-1 1B 0-0201011
↪ Lane Thomas (RF) BB 4-2 K 2-3100011
7. Isaac Collins (LF) BB 4-1 SF9 3-2 1 3 2-1 1 L7 2-2 BB 4-0200220
8. Michael Massey (2B) F7 0-2 F8 2-2 F9 0-0 3-1 2-1 F7 1-2500000
9. Kyle Isbel (CF) L8 1-0 F3 1-0 ꓘ 2-3 1B 0-1 OUT 0-0501001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Michael Wacha6.05331587-57
Daniel Lynch IV1.01001220-14
Nick Mears1.02001116-10
Matt Strahm0.21001115-8
John Schreiber0.1000001-1
Lucas Erceg1.02100212-11
Steven Cruz0.2110105-4
Cardinals
Batter1234567891011ABRHRBIBBK
1. JJ Wetherholt (2B) K 2-3 6-3 2-2 3 1-1 OUT 1-2 F7 0-0 IBB 4-0500011
2. Iván Herrera (DH) 5-3 2-1 HBP 1-0 K 1-3 1B 1-2 L8 0-0411001
↪ Thomas Saggese (DH)010000
↪ Yohel Pozo (PH) 1B 0-0 1101100
3. Alec Burleson (1B) ꓘ 0-3 F7 0-0 K 1-3 1B 0-0 1B 0-0 1502102
4. Jordan Walker (RF) 1B 1-0 HR 0-2 2 1B 1-1 DP 5-3 2-1 K 1-3513201
5. Nolan Gorman (3B) F8 1-1 1B 0-2 K 1-3 IBB 4-0 1B 0-0402011
6. Masyn Winn (SS) DP 4-3 2-2 L9 2-1 2B 0-2 K 2-3 K 0-3501002
7. Nathan Church (CF) BB 4-2 4-3 0-1 K 0-3 1B 1-2 L9 0-2411011
8. Pedro Pagés (C) DP 4-3 2-2 HR 1-2 1 K 1-3 ꓘ 2-3 SAC 1-3 0-0411102
9. Victor Scott II (CF) 6-3 2-0 L6 3-1200000
↪ José Fermín (LF) BB 4-1 BB 4-1 4-3 1-1100020
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Dustin May6.04334391-54
George Soriano0.2100019-6
JoJo Romero1.10001121-13
Riley O'Brien1.01000010-6
Ryne Stanek1.01101213-9
Gordon Graceffo1.00001014-7
SponsoredWilson A2000 Infield Glove 11.5"View on Amazon SponsoredApple TV 4K (128GB)View on Amazon SponsoredYETI Rambler 20oz TumblerView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games