MIL vs STL Game Over

May 04, 2026 • 7:45 PM ET • Busch Stadium • FS1
Regular Season
123456789RHE
MIL0000010023111
STL010300116110
SponsoredApple iPad 10th Gen (64GB)View on Amazon SponsoredStanley Quencher H2.0 40ozView on Amazon Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon
BrewersCardinals
Brewers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Garrett Mitchell (CF) K 2-3 4-3 2-2 L7 1-0 F7 0-1 4-3 0-2500001
2. Jackson Chourio (LF) 2B 1-1 1B 1-2 1B 3-2 BB 4-2 2B 0-0414010
3. Brice Turang (2B) 4-3 0-2 K 1-3 1B 1-1 1B 3-1 HR 1-1 2513201
4. William Contreras (C) L6 1-1 4-3 1-1 4-3 1-0 DP 6-3 1-1 1B 3-0501000
5. Jake Bauers (1B) K 3-3 2B 3-1 BB 4-2211011
↪ Gary Sánchez (PH) BB 4-2000010
↪ Tyler Black (1B) OUT 0-0100000
6. Andrew Vaughn (DH) F6 0-1 HBP 1-0 ꓘ 1-3 6-3 0-0 F9 0-1400001
7. Sal Frelick (RF) BB 4-1 3 1-1 1B 0-1 3 1-1301010
8. Luis Rengifo (3B) 1-3 3-1 4-3 1-1 1B 3-1 1 K 0-3401101
9. David Hamilton (SS) F8 1-0 ꓘ 1-3 K 2-3 F7 0-0400002
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Chad Patrick3.17443464-38
DL Hall1.20000224-19
Shane Drohan1.11111123-14
Grant Anderson0.2100009-6
Jake Woodford1.02110225-16
Cardinals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. JJ Wetherholt (2B) 3-1 1-1 1B 0-1 1 IBB 4-0 F8 2-2 1B 2-2 1412210
2. Iván Herrera (DH) 1B 3-2 F5 0-1 2B 2-0 3 ꓘ 0-3 K 1-3502302
3. Alec Burleson (1B) K 0-3 K 0-3 K 0-3 4-3 0-0 3 1-2500003
4. Jordan Walker (RF) 1B 3-2 K 3-3 K 1-3 BB 4-2311012
5. Nolan Gorman (3B) F4 0-0 2B 1-0 F2 1-2 1B 2-2402000
6. Masyn Winn (SS) BB 4-1 F9 2-2 E 0-2 1B 1-2 1311110
7. Nathan Church (LF) F8 1-0 2B 0-0 6-3 0-1 F6 2-2411000
8. Pedro Pagés (C) K 1-3 BB 4-2 F4 3-2 K 2-3310012
9. Victor Scott II (CF) 1B 0-0 SAC 5-4 1-0 F8 1-0 2B 3-2312000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Kyle Leahy5.16112594-56
George Soriano0.21001118-9
JoJo Romero1.01001016-8
Ryne Stanek1.0000017-6
Gordon Graceffo0.13220011-7
Riley O'Brien0.2000003-3
SponsoredFranklin CFX Pro Batting GlovesView on Amazon SponsoredABCCANOPY 10x10 Pop Up CanopyView on Amazon SponsoredRoku Streaming Stick 4KView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games