TEX vs SEA Game Over

April 18, 2026 • 7:15 PM ET • T-Mobile Park • FOX
Regular Season
123456789RHE
TEX0000010023112
SEA100201037110
SponsoredColeman Chiller 30qt CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredNEBULA Capsule 3 GTV ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon
RangersMariners
Rangers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Brandon Nimmo (RF) F8 1-0 5-3 0-2 4-3 0-0 K 1-3 1B 0-2 K 0-3601002
2. Corey Seager (SS) K 2-3 4-3 1-1 F5 1-0 BB 4-2 OUT 0-0400011
3. Wyatt Langford (LF) 1B 2-2 4-3 0-2 2B 1-1 F9 1-2 1B 0-1513000
4. Jake Burger (1B) K 1-3 4-3 0-0 F6 0-0 BB 4-2 K 0-3400012
5. Joc Pederson (DH) BB 4-2 1B 1-2 K 2-3201011
↪ Sam Haggerty (PH)000000
↪ Josh Smith (DH) BB 4-1 1B 1-0111010
6. Josh Jung (3B) OUT 2-1 1B 1-1 HR 1-1 1 F8 2-1 BB 4-1412110
7. Evan Carter (CF) F5 0-1 BB 4-2 K 0-3 BB 4-2 SF4 0-2 1200121
8. Ezequiel Duran (2B) 1B 1-1 F8 3-2 1B 0-0 F8 1-1 2B 1-2 1503100
9. Kyle Higashioka (C) K 3-3 F8 2-0 6-3 3-2 F3 1-1 BB 4-2400011
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Nathan Eovaldi5.08421395-66
Cal Quantrill3.03332565-40
Mariners
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. J.P. Crawford (SS) 2B 1-2 F7 1-2 4-3 1-1 ꓘ 1-3 2B 3-2512001
2. Cal Raleigh (C) 3-1 3-2 F9 0-0 F8 0-2 BB 4-2 K 2-3400011
3. Julio Rodríguez (CF) 1B 1-0 1 L7 0-0 1-3 0-2 DP 6-3 0-1401100
4. Josh Naylor (1B) ꓘ 2-3 6-3 1-0 1B 1-0 F6 0-0401001
5. Randy Arozarena (LF) OUT 1-2 1B 0-0 K 3-3 K 2-3411002
6. Luke Raley (RF) 4-3 3-2 OUT 0-1 HR 2-2 1 BB 4-2331110
7. Dominic Canzone (DH) K 0-3 1B 0-1 2 1B 2-1 2B 0-0413201
8. Cole Young (2B) 1B 0-0 BB 4-1 K 3-3 1B 2-0 2312211
9. Leo Rivas (3B) L7 3-2 OUT 0-1 ꓘ 1-3 SF8 3-2 1300101
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
George Kirby5.27112596-63
Matt Brash0.1000006-3
Gabe Speier0.20002124-14
Eduard Bazardo1.00002021-9
Jose A. Ferrer0.1100004-4
Cole Wilcox0.23222126-16
Andrés Muñoz0.1000014-4
SponsoredFranklin Pro Classic Batting GlovesView on Amazon SponsoredSoundcore Liberty 4 NC EarbudsView on Amazon SponsoredLouisville Slugger Maple C271View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games