AZ vs SF Final

August 28, 2026 • 10:15 PM ET • Oracle Park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
AZ10500310010122
SF111200010651
SponsoredGarmin Venu 3View on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Gas GrillView on Amazon SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon
D-backsGiants
D-backs
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Lars Nootbaar (LF) HR 0-0 1 2B 2-2 ꓘ 2-3 1B 3-1423101
↪ Jorge Barrosa (CF) E 0-0100000
2. Corbin Carroll (RF) K 0-3 HR 3-2 2 BB 4-2 SF7 1-2 1 4-3 3-2311311
3. Gabriel Moreno (DH) K 2-3 6-3 2-1 F9 3-1 K 0-3 6-3 1-1500002
4. Geraldo Perdomo (SS) L9 1-2 1B 2-2 F6 0-2 BB 4-2 3-1 2-2421010
5. Nolan Arenado (3B) 1B 1-2 2B 1-2 F5 2-1 K 1-3 F5 2-2512001
6. Tim Tawa (1B) L8 3-2 HR 0-1 3 1B 1-0 ꓘ 3-3 ꓘ 1-3522302
7. James McCann (C) F9 1-1 K 1-3 2B 0-0 1B 1-2 1412101
8. Ildemaro Vargas (2B) F8 0-1 F7 2-0 1B 0-2 2 4-3 1-2411200
9. Jordan Lawlar (LF) F9 1-0 1-4-3 0-1 L9 2-2 ꓘ 1-3400001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Kohl Drake4.04551457-39
Gerardo Carrillo1.00002126-13
Jonathan Loáisiga1.00000110-8
Brandyn Garcia1.00000224-13
Dennis Santana1.00101124-14
Juan Morillo1.01000221-13
Giants
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jonah Cox (CF) L8 0-0 K 0-3200001
↪ Drew Gilbert (CF) BB 4-0 HBP 3-2 K 2-3100011
2. Rafael Devers (1B) 4-3 1-2 HBP 4-2 ꓘ 2-3 K 3-3 1B 1-0411002
3. Bryce Eldridge (DH) HR 0-0 1 2B 0-1 1 F8 0-2 K 3-3 K 3-3512202
4. Andrew Knizner (C) K 1-3 6-3 0-0200001
↪ Drew Cavanaugh (C) BB 4-2 ꓘ 0-3100011
5. Jung Hoo Lee (RF) 1B 0-1 4-3 1-2 L6 3-1 BB 4-1321010
6. Shay Whitcomb (3B) 3 1-1 K 1-3 6-3 0-1 E 3-2400001
7. Turner Hill (LF) SF9 1-0 1 BB 4-1 L6 1-0 OUT 0-1 1210210
8. Christian Koss (SS) 5-3 1-1 HR 0-0 2 ꓘ 1-3311201
↪ Nate Furman (2B) F9 3-2100000
9. Osleivis Basabe (SS) K 2-3 F8 1-2 1-3 2-2 F9 2-2400001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Blade Tidwell5.076614100-67
Spencer Bivens2.05441350-33
Reiver Sanmartin1.00000115-10
Braxton Roxby1.00000117-12
SponsoredWilson A2000 Infield Glove 11.5"View on Amazon SponsoredKindle Paperwhite (2024)View on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Charcoal GrillView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games