ATH vs SF Game Over

June 25, 2026 • 3:45 PM ET • Oracle Park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
ATH0000202149150
SF000105000650
SponsoredYETI Tundra 45 CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredASUS ZenScreen 15.6" MonitorView on Amazon SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon
AthleticsGiants
Athletics
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Henry Bolte (CF) 1-3 0-0 1B 1-1 1B 3-2 3 1-0 1B 0-0513000
2. Nick Kurtz (1B) ꓘ 3-3 K 3-3 OUT 2-1 1 BB 4-2 K 2-3400113
3. Shea Langeliers (DH) F9 2-2 K 1-3 K 2-3 1B 1-0 2 6-3 2-1501202
4. Tyler Soderstrom (LF) 4-3 3-2 1B 2-1 1B 3-2 6-3 1-0 BB 4-1412010
5. Jonah Heim (C) BB 4-1 L7 1-2 DP 6-3 1-2 K 2-3 1B 1-0 1411111
6. Lawrence Butler (RF) K 0-3 3-1 2-2 L7 3-2 2B 1-2 1B 0-1 1522101
7. Max Muncy (3B) F4 0-2 1-3 2-0 5-3 0-1 K 1-3 1B 0-2 2501201
8. Jeff McNeil (2B) HBP 2-1 1B 1-2 1B 0-0 1B 2-2 1 L9 3-2423100
9. Alika Williams (SS) K 2-3 2B 1-0 1 1B 1-0 F3 2-2422101
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Jeffrey Springs5.13332687-59
Matt Krook0.11221113-8
Justin Sterner0.1111017-4
Geoff Hartlieb2.00001125-16
Mason Barnett1.00000113-9
Giants
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Matt Chapman (3B) 1B 3-2 BB 4-2 5-3 0-2 BB 4-2201020
2. Bryce Eldridge (1B) OUT 1-1 F7 0-0 BB 4-0 L8 0-1310010
3. Casey Schmitt (2B) F8 0-2 F7 2-2 1B 0-2 F7 0-1411000
4. Rafael Devers (DH) L7 1-1 K 2-3 K 1-3 F6 1-1400002
5. Willy Adames (SS) K 0-3 HR 1-1 1 BB 4-0 L7 0-1321111
6. Jung Hoo Lee (RF) K 2-3 F7 0-0 3B 0-2 3 3-1 3-1411301
7. Victor Bericoto (LF) 4-3 1-2 ꓘ 2-3 HR 1-0 2 K 1-3411202
8. Daniel Susac (C) K 1-3 1-3 2-1200001
↪ Eric Haase (C) K 2-3 F3 3-2200001
9. Jonah Cox (CF) F8 0-2 K 2-3 K 1-3300002
↪ Drew Gilbert (PH) L7 0-1100000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Landen Roupp6.062216108-64
Ryan Walker0.2222007-5
Erik Miller0.11001012-6
Dylan Smith1.02110225-17
Caleb Kilian0.24441123-14
Matt Gage0.10000010-7
SponsoredRawlings Official MLB BaseballView on Amazon SponsoredFranklin CFX Pro Batting GlovesView on Amazon SponsoredBaseball Scorebook (110 Games)View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games