WSH vs SF Game Over

June 09, 2026 • 9:45 PM ET • Oracle Park • NBCS BA
Regular Season
123456789RHE
WSH200010201681
SF000020001391
SponsoredGoPro HERO13 BlackView on Amazon SponsoredFranklin CFX Pro Batting GlovesView on Amazon SponsoredWaterproof Stadium BlanketView on Amazon
NationalsGiants
Nationals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. James Wood (RF) 1B 3-2 ꓘ 3-3 1B 2-0 1 1B 2-0 K 2-3523102
2. Luis García Jr. (1B) HR 1-2 2 L8 2-2 K 1-3311201
↪ Andrés Chaparro (1B) BB 4-2 1-3 1-1100010
3. José Tena (DH) K 2-3 F4 2-2 BB 4-2200011
↪ Dylan Crews (DH) BB 4-1 L8 1-0100010
4. CJ Abrams (SS) L8 0-1 K 0-3 F7 1-2 F4 0-2 E 1-2510001
5. Daylen Lile (LF) HBP 3-1 F8 2-2 BB 4-2 BB 4-2 1 3B 0-0 1201220
6. Jorbit Vivas (3B) F7 0-0 F8 1-1200000
↪ Curtis Mead (3B) F7 1-2 L5 3-2 F5 2-2300000
7. Nasim Nuñez (2B) 2B 2-2 K 0-3 K 2-3 K 2-3401003
8. Drew Millas (C) K 1-3 4-3 3-1 ꓘ 2-3 3 0-1400002
9. Jacob Young (CF) K 3-3 3B 1-0 1B 2-2 6-3 2-2422001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Andrew Alvarez4.05225490-51
Brad Lord2.23002157-36
Richard Lovelady0.1000004-3
Clayton Beeter1.00000111-8
Orlando Ribalta1.01110015-11
Giants
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Casey Schmitt (LF) ꓘ 2-3 F6 0-0 L6 0-0 3-1 0-1 K 1-3500002
2. Rafael Devers (1B) K 1-3 3 2-2 BB 4-1 1-3 2-2 F6 0-0410011
3. Luis Arraez (2B) 3B 0-0 5-3 1-2 1B 3-2 6-3 0-2 1-3 2-2512000
4. Willy Adames (SS) K 1-3 BB 4-2 ꓘ 3-3 F7 0-1 4-3 1-2400012
5. Jung Hoo Lee (CF) 4-3 0-1 1B 3-1 2B 3-2 2 1-3 3-2 3 1-1502200
6. Bryce Eldridge (DH) 2B 2-2 4-3 0-0 BB 4-2 BB 4-2 HR 1-2 1312120
7. Matt Chapman (3B) BB 4-1 BB 4-1 1B 0-1 E 1-0 F4 1-2301020
8. Daniel Susac (C) BB 4-2 DP 4-3 2-1 F4 0-0 1B 1-0301010
9. Jonah Cox (CF) K 0-3 3B 2-2201001
↪ Drew Gilbert (CF) 6-3 0-0100000
↪ Buddy Kennedy (PH) L8 1-2100000
↪ Victor Bericoto (RF)000000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Adrian Houser4.14330677-48
Sam Hentges0.21002126-14
JT Brubaker1.01110223-16
Erik Miller0.01112014-4
Dylan Smith1.00001123-14
Tristan Beck2.01100127-18
SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredKnockaround Polarized SunglassesView on Amazon SponsoredColeman Chiller 30qt CoolerView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games