WSH vs SD Game Over

September 09, 2026 • 4:10 PM ET • Petco Park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
WSH002000000241
SD003220119160
SponsoredASUS ZenScreen 15.6" MonitorView on Amazon SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon SponsoredColeman Chiller 30qt CoolerView on Amazon
NationalsPadres
Nationals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. James Wood (DH) ꓘ 3-3 BB 4-1 5-3 1-1 1B 3-2301011
2. Dylan Crews (RF) K 0-3 1B 2-2 1 BB 4-2 L9 0-0301111
3. Andrés Chaparro (1B) K 1-3 F6 1-1 6-3 0-1 K 0-3400002
4. CJ Abrams (SS) ꓘ 2-3 ꓘ 2-3 L9 0-0 K 1-3400003
5. Yohandy Morales (1B) 4-3 2-2 F8 1-1 F3 3-1300000
↪ José Tena (2B) K 1-3100001
6. Daylen Lile (LF) F9 2-2 F8 0-0 4-3 1-0 1-3 0-1400000
7. Keibert Ruiz (C) HR 0-1 1 5-3 2-2 5-3 1-1 3-1 0-2411100
8. Nasim Nuñez (SS) BB 4-2 5-3 0-1110010
↪ Brady House (3B) L6 0-0100000
9. Jacob Young (CF) 1B 2-2 F9 2-2 5-3 2-2301000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Jackson Kent3.08551272-47
Brad Lord2.04220032-24
Luis Perales2.01112443-32
Eddy Yean1.03110128-17
Padres
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Fernando Tatis Jr. (2B) 1B 1-2 1B 1-2 1B 0-2 1 F4 0-1 4-3 3-2513100
2. Xander Bogaerts (SS) DP 4-3 3-1 F8 1-1 4-3 0-1 BB 4-2 1B 3-2411010
3. Manny Machado (3B) 1-3-1 3-2 BB 4-2 F9 0-1 ꓘ 1-3 K 1-3410012
4. Ty France (1B) F9 0-2 1B 1-2 1 2B 0-0 K 0-3 1B 0-0523101
5. Jackson Merrill (CF) F8 1-2 3B 0-1 2 HR 2-2 2 HR 0-0 1 1B 3-1 1524600
6. Luis Campusano (C) 1B 2-2 F8 1-0 F6 3-1 BB 4-2 3 1-1401010
7. Austin Hays (DH) 1B 3-2 1B 1-0212000
↪ Ethan Salas (DH) 6-3 2-2 K 1-3200001
8. Samad Taylor (LF) K 2-3 1B 0-0 2B 0-1 F9 1-2412001
9. Jase Bowen (RF) K 1-3 SAC 3-4 1-1 F7 0-0 K 0-3300002
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Walker Buehler2.13222460-37
Kyle Hart2.10000125-17
David Morgan0.1000108-4
Yuki Matsui1.0000008-4
Wandy Peralta2.01000224-17
Griffin Canning1.00000111-10
SponsoredMarucci CATX BBCOR -3 BatView on Amazon SponsoredYETI Rambler 20oz TumblerView on Amazon SponsoredApple Watch Series 10 (46mm)View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games