PIT vs SD Game Over

August 24, 2026 • 9:40 PM ET • Petco Park
Regular Season
123456789101112RHE
PIT000002000001390
SD000001010000270
SponsoredApple TV 4K (128GB)View on Amazon SponsoredYETI Rambler 20oz TumblerView on Amazon SponsoredRawlings Practice Baseballs (12 pk)View on Amazon
PiratesPadres
Pirates
Batter123456789101112ABRHRBIBBK
1. Nick Gonzales (DH) F8 1-2 F9 0-0 OUT 3-1 BB 4-2 1B 1-2 1B 3-2 1502110
2. Esmerlyn Valdez (RF) BB 4-1 K 3-3 HR 1-1 1 K 3-3311112
↪ Billy Cook (RF)000000
↪ Jake Mangum (RF) 4-3 2-2 OUT 1-0200000
3. Bryan Reynolds (LF) DP 6-3 1-0 F4 0-0 BB 4-1 1B 1-2 K 1-3 L8 1-1511011
4. Oneil Cruz (CF) 3 2-2 ꓘ 3-3 K 2-3 OUT 1-2 OUT 0-2 K 2-3600003
5. Rafael Flores Jr. (C) 1B 2-2 F8 0-1 2B 1-2 1 5-3 1-2 IBB 4-0402110
6. Brandon Lowe (2B) K 2-3 ꓘ 0-3 K 0-3 ꓘ 1-3 6-3 0-0500004
7. Nick Yorke (3B) 1-3 3-2 6-3 2-2200000
↪ Jacob Gonzalez (SS) ꓘ 1-3 K 2-3 K 1-3300003
8. Spencer Horwitz (1B) 1B 2-1 F7 2-2 ꓘ 2-3 K 3-3 4-3 0-1501002
9. Jared Triolo (3B) 1B 3-2 1B 3-2 F7 1-2 BB 4-2 3 1-2412010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Braxton Ashcraft6.04111291-63
Gregory Soto1.00001114-8
Luke Weaver0.22112134-19
Mason Montgomery1.11000112-10
Camilo Doval1.0000016-5
Kirby Yates1.00002119-10
Yohan Ramírez1.00000317-12
Padres
Batter123456789101112ABRHRBIBBK
1. Fernando Tatis Jr. (RF) 4-3 0-1 DP 4-3 0-0 ꓘ 1-3 F9 2-1 K 1-3500002
2. Jake Cronenworth (2B) K 3-3 1-3 1-2 1B 3-2 1B 2-2 1 3 1-0502101
3. Manny Machado (3B) 4-3 3-2 F8 1-2 6-3 1-2 BB 4-1 BB 4-0300020
4. Ty France (1B) 1B 1-1 5-3 0-1 F7 1-2 BB 4-1 BB 4-2301020
5. Jackson Merrill (CF) F7 1-2 F7 1-2 F6 0-0 K 0-3 K 0-3500002
6. Xander Bogaerts (SS) L8 1-0 BB 4-0 BB 4-0 L8 0-1 L8 0-2300020
7. Gavin Sheets (DH) 1-3 2-2 DP 3 0-2200000
↪ Austin Hays (DH) K 1-3 1B 1-0 K 2-3301002
8. Freddy Fermin (C) 1B 1-2 2B 3-2212000
↪ Luis Rengifo (PH) K 2-3100001
↪ Luis Campusano (C) DP 6-3 1-2 K 2-3200001
9. Dustin Harris (LF) F8 0-0 3-1 1-1 2B 1-2 DP 3 0-0 K 1-3511001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Robbie Ray5.15222599-56
Bradgley Rodriguez0.21000218-16
Yuki Matsui1.00001221-11
Kyle Hart1.01000116-12
Mason Miller1.01001230-18
Adrian Morejon2.00001220-17
Jeremiah Estrada1.01100116-9
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredMarucci CATX BBCOR -3 BatView on Amazon SponsoredAmazon Fire HD 10 TabletView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games