COL vs SD Game Over

July 29, 2026 • 4:10 PM ET • Petco Park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
COL000000100160
SD00030000361
SponsoredWiMiUS S27 Mini ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredKnockaround Polarized SunglassesView on Amazon SponsoredUnder Armour Harper 7 CleatsView on Amazon
RockiesPadres
Rockies
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jake McCarthy (CF) 3 1-2 OUT 1-1 OUT 2-2 F9 0-0400000
2. Cole Carrigg (SS) 4-3 1-1 K 1-3 HBP 2-1 BB 4-1200011
3. Hunter Goodman (DH) BB 4-1 K 0-3 F7 1-2 K 2-3300012
4. TJ Rumfield (1B) 1B 0-2 E 0-1 K 1-3 K 2-3401002
5. Willi Castro (3B) ꓘ 0-3 K 2-3 1B 0-0 K 1-3411003
6. Tyler Freeman (2B) 4-3 0-2 DP 4-3 1-2 1B 1-2301000
↪ Edouard Julien (PH) K 3-3100001
7. Mickey Moniak (LF) 6-3 0-0 1B 2-1 F5 1-0 K 0-3401001
8. Ezequiel Tovar (SS) K 1-3 ꓘ 2-3200002
↪ Troy Johnston (RF) K 1-3 L8 1-2200001
9. Brett Sullivan (C) 1B 0-0 K 0-3 1B 2-1 1302101
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Gabriel Hughes5.06331276-51
Brennan Bernardino1.00000011-5
Zach Agnos2.00000120-13
Padres
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Fernando Tatis Jr. (RF) 2B 1-1 6-3 3-2 BB 4-0 K 1-3301011
2. Jake Cronenworth (2B) 6-3 1-1 1B 1-2 SAC 5-3 0-0 6-3 3-2311000
3. Manny Machado (3B) K 0-3 1B 2-2 DP 7 0-0 L9 0-1411001
4. Ty France (1B) F9 0-0 HBP 3-1 1B 1-0 F8 0-1311000
5. Jackson Merrill (CF) F8 0-0 1B 2-2 1 F9 3-1301100
6. Luis Rengifo (LF) 1-3 1-2 3 1-0 1 L7 1-0300100
↪ Jase Bowen (LF)000000
7. Gavin Sheets (DH) F7 3-2 SF9 2-2 1 F9 2-1200100
8. Xander Bogaerts (SS) K 0-3 F8 0-1 5-3 2-1300001
9. Freddy Fermin (C) L8 0-0 1B 0-1 4-3 1-0301000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Kyle Hart2.22001337-28
Griffin Canning3.01000440-28
Wandy Peralta0.22110111-8
Bradgley Rodriguez0.2100019-6
Jeremiah Estrada1.00001322-13
Mason Miller1.00000215-11
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredWaterproof Stadium BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredASUS ZenScreen 15.6" MonitorView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games