LAD vs SD Game Over

May 19, 2026 • 9:40 PM ET • Petco Park • SportsNet LA
Regular Season
123456789RHE
LAD200011001560
SD202000000461
SponsoredJBL Flip 6 Bluetooth SpeakerView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon SponsoredEaston Deluxe Batting TeeView on Amazon
DodgersPadres
Dodgers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Shohei Ohtani (DH) 2B 1-2 BB 4-1 4-3 0-0 1 2B 1-1312110
2. Mookie Betts (SS) 4-3 2-1 L7 0-1 F8 1-0 F8 2-2400000
3. Freddie Freeman (1B) HR 0-1 2 ꓘ 0-3 HR 2-2 1 K 3-3422302
4. Kyle Tucker (RF) 4-3 0-2 K 3-3 F8 1-0 1-3 0-2400001
5. Will Smith (C) F9 3-1 F8 1-0 F9 3-2 F9 2-2400000
6. Max Muncy (3B) 1B 1-0 K 3-3 K 1-3 BB 4-2301012
↪ Alex Call (LF)010000
7. Andy Pages (CF) L9 3-2 6-3 1-0 K 2-3 SF9 2-2 1300101
8. Teoscar Hernández (LF) K 2-3 2B 2-1 ꓘ 2-3 ꓘ 2-3411003
↪ Santiago Espinal (3B)000000
9. Hyeseong Kim (2B) K 1-3 3 0-1 F6 1-1300001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Emmet Sheehan4.05441267-43
Edgardo Henriquez1.10001115-10
Alex Vesia0.2000007-4
Blake Treinen0.21001010-4
Tanner Scott1.10001224-15
Will Klein1.00000110-7
Padres
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Fernando Tatis Jr. (RF) K 1-3 1B 0-0 5-3 0-1 1B 0-0 5-3 1-0512001
2. Miguel Andujar (DH) 5-3 2-1 HR 2-1 2 4-3 0-0 IBB 4-0311210
3. Gavin Sheets (LF) BB 4-2 F9 3-2 BB 4-1110020
↪ Ramón Laureano (LF) F7 2-2100000
4. Manny Machado (3B) HR 3-2 2 6-3 1-1 F9 0-1 K 0-3411201
5. Xander Bogaerts (SS) F8 0-0 F7 1-2 K 2-3 F9 0-0400001
6. Jackson Merrill (CF) F9 2-2 1B 0-0 F7 0-0 BB 4-1301010
7. Nick Castellanos (RF) ꓘ 1-3 F9 1-0 F7 3-2 K 3-3400002
↪ Sung-Mun Song (2B)000000
8. Ty France (1B) F3 0-1 2B 0-0 6-3 2-0 K 1-3401001
9. Freddy Fermin (C) F6 1-1 4-3 2-1 F4 1-1 4-3 1-2400000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Griffin Canning5.04331572-44
Jeremiah Estrada1.01110118-11
Bradgley Rodriguez1.00000214-9
Adrian Morejon1.01000119-13
Mason Miller0.20101022-14
Ron Marinaccio0.1000015-3
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredGoPro HERO13 BlackView on Amazon SponsoredGarmin Venu 3View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games