SF vs PIT Game Over

September 03, 2026 • 12:35 PM ET • PNC Park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
SF000000200221
PIT20000201550
SponsoredApple iPad 10th Gen (64GB)View on Amazon SponsoredBanana Boat Sport SPF 50 (2 pk)View on Amazon SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon
GiantsPirates
Giants
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Drew Gilbert (CF) K 1-3 1B 0-2 1-3 0-2 F6 1-2401001
2. Rafael Devers (DH) K 1-3 K 3-3 F9 0-0 K 1-3400003
3. Bryce Eldridge (1B) BB 4-0 4-3 1-2 K 1-3 L7 2-1300011
4. Jonah Cox (2B) 5-3 2-1 5-3 1-1 BB 4-2 K 1-3310011
5. Turner Hill (LF) HBP 2-2 ꓘ 2-3 BB 4-1 4-3 1-1210011
6. Andrew Knizner (C) K 2-3 F8 0-1200001
↪ Jung Hoo Lee (RF) 2B 0-0 1 3-1 0-1201100
7. Shay Whitcomb (3B) BB 4-1 BB 4-1000020
↪ Drew Cavanaugh (C) K 2-3100001
8. Nate Furman (2B) 4-3 1-2 DP 3 2-1 3-1 1-2 1300100
↪ Osleivis Basabe (3B)000000
9. Christian Koss (SS) L9 1-1 L3 3-2 L3 2-1300000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Blade Tidwell5.02225595-49
Reiver Sanmartin1.01211020-13
Trent Harris1.01000121-14
Ryan Walker1.01111019-14
Pirates
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Spencer Horwitz (1B) 1B 2-2 F7 1-1 L9 2-2 F7 2-2 L8 0-1511000
2. Brandon Lowe (DH) F7 2-0 F8 0-0 BB 4-0 F9 1-2300010
3. Bryan Reynolds (RF) BB 4-2 L4 2-0 F8 2-2 4-3 3-2310010
4. Nick Gonzales (2B) BB 4-2 F8 3-1 DP 4-3 0-0 1B 0-1301010
5. Oneil Cruz (CF) BB 4-2 1 BB 4-1 BB 4-2 ꓘ 3-3110131
6. Jake Mangum (LF) HBP 2-2 1 1B 0-1 SAC 1-0 BB 4-2121110
7. Rafael Flores Jr. (C) K 2-3 F8 3-2 3 0-2 1B 1-0401001
8. Jacob Gonzalez (3B) ꓘ 1-3 ꓘ 1-3200002
↪ Nick Yorke (3B) 1B 0-1 SAC 3-4 0-0101000
9. Jared Triolo (SS) K 2-3 K 1-3 OUT 0-1 1 SF8 0-2 1300202
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Lake Bachar2.10002338-20
Brandon Eisert0.21000114-10
Khristian Curtis3.01223246-25
Yohan Ramírez1.00000115-10
Luke Weaver1.00000113-9
Mason Montgomery1.00000111-9
SponsoredRawlings Player Preferred GloveView on Amazon SponsoredAmazon Fire HD 10 TabletView on Amazon SponsoredASUS ZenScreen 15.6" MonitorView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games