AZ vs PIT Game Over

July 28, 2026 • 6:40 PM ET • PNC Park
Regular Season
123456789101112RHE
AZ1211010001018161
PIT0000000331007143
SponsoredApple TV 4K (128GB)View on Amazon SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredRawlings Player Preferred GloveView on Amazon
D-backsPirates
D-backs
Batter123456789101112ABRHRBIBBK
1. Corbin Carroll (RF) F8 1-1 1B 1-2 1 K 2-3 BB 4-1 1B 0-2 HBP 1-0 OUT 0-0502111
2. Geraldo Perdomo (SS) 3B 0-0 K 0-3 E 2-2 K 2-3 DP 4-3 1-1 ꓘ 2-3 3 3-1711003
3. Gabriel Moreno (DH) 4-3 2-1 1 1B 3-2 OUT 0-1 OUT 1-2 1 6-3 3-2 L7 1-2611200
4. Ketel Marte (2B) 6-3 3-2 F7 1-1 2B 0-0 F8 1-2 F9 2-1 3 2-1601000
5. Max Kepler (LF) BB 4-1 2B 1-2 K 3-3 K 2-3 F8 0-0 IBB 4-0411022
6. Nolan Arenado (3B) 1B 2-2 1B 1-0 1 K 2-3 2B 2-2 ꓘ 3-3503102
↪ Tyler Locklear (1B) DP 4-3 1-2120000
7. Tim Tawa (1B) OUT 0-1 1 DP 4-3 3-2 4-3 2-2 ꓘ 2-3410101
↪ Jorge Barrosa (CF) SAC 1-1 SAC 5-4 1-0000000
8. James McCann (C) 1B 3-2 1B 3-1 1B 0-1 5-3 2-2 K 3-3 1B 1-1 1614101
9. Ryan Waldschmidt (CF) K 0-3 OUT 1-0 2B 1-0 1B 1-2412001
↪ Ildemaro Vargas (3B) OUT 0-0 1 1B 0-0201100
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Brandon Pfaadt7.060014101-70
Ryan Thompson0.24331128-16
Brandyn Garcia0.1000018-5
Paul Sewald0.13330013-10
Juan Morillo0.2100017-5
Kevin Ginkel1.00100013-9
Gerardo Carrillo2.00001317-13
Pirates
Batter123456789101112ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jake Mangum (CF) 4-3 2-0 L8 1-0 1B 0-1 K 2-3 2B 0-1 L8 1-1612001
2. Brandon Lowe (2B) 2B 0-1 F9 3-2 BB 4-2 3-1 1-0 HR 1-2 2 F4 2-2512210
3. Bryan Reynolds (LF) K 3-3 F8 0-0 L7 2-2 BB 4-1 HR 0-1 1 IBB 4-0421121
4. Esmerlyn Valdez (RF) F3 3-2 2B 0-1 F9 1-1 K 1-3 L8 2-2 K 0-3601002
5. Ryan O'Hearn (1B) F7 0-1 F4 1-1 L8 1-0 2B 2-1 1 2B 0-0 DP 6-3 0-1612100
↪ Billy Cook (PR)000000
6. Nick Gonzales (3B) L9 0-1 1B 0-1 F8 0-2 1B 1-1 K 1-3 5-3 0-0612001
7. Endy Rodríguez (C) K 0-3 6-3 0-0 K 2-3 1B 1-1 1 F2 1-0 K 1-3611103
8. Marcell Ozuna (DH) 6-3 2-1 F9 2-2 1B 2-2 1B 2-2 1402100
↪ Tyler Callihan (DH) SAC 1-4 0-0 K 3-3100001
9. Jacob Gonzalez (SS) 1B 0-2 6-3 0-1 F8 0-0301000
↪ Jared Triolo (SS) K 3-3 OUT 1-2200001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Bubba Chandler4.08541391-58
Isaac Mattson1.23111339-24
Brandon Eisert2.13000241-27
Ron Marinaccio1.00000111-6
Gregory Soto1.00100222-14
Wilber Dotel2.02101020-12
SponsoredKnockaround Polarized SunglassesView on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Gas GrillView on Amazon SponsoredApple iPad 10th Gen (64GB)View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games