MIA vs PIT Game Over

June 13, 2026 • 4:05 PM ET • PNC Park • SportsNet Pittsburgh
Regular Season
123456789RHE
MIA001001000270
PIT10100001380
SponsoredApple TV 4K (128GB)View on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Gas GrillView on Amazon SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon
MarlinsPirates
Marlins
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Liam Hicks (C) F6 2-1 1B 0-2 1 K 1-3 F4 0-0 1-3 0-1501101
2. Otto Lopez (DH) 4-3 1-1 1B 0-2 BB 4-2 1B 2-1302010
3. Xavier Edwards (2B) 4-3 1-1 OUT 1-0 OUT 2-2 BB 4-1310010
4. Kyle Stowers (RF) K 1-3 F7 1-1 HBP 3-2 K 0-3300002
5. Heriberto Hernández (LF) 5-3 0-1 F7 3-2 1B 2-1 1 K 3-3401101
6. Leo Jiménez (3B) K 2-3 K 1-3 5-3 2-1 K 2-3400003
7. Jakob Marsee (CF) 2B 1-2 K 0-3 3-1 1-1311001
↪ Esteury Ruiz (PH) 1B 0-1101000
8. Javier Sanoja (SS) 4-3 2-1 L4 0-0 3 0-1 OUT 2-1400000
9. Connor Norby (1B) K 1-3 F9 1-2 2B 0-0 K 2-3401002
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Lake Bachar2.01111442-21
John King0.22110011-9
Calvin Faucher1.01001115-8
Cade Gibson1.12001122-14
Michael Petersen2.00000329-19
Anthony Bender1.02111227-17
Pirates
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Spencer Horwitz (1B) HBP 2-1 1B 1-1 3 1-2 K 2-3 HBP 1-0 1321101
2. Brandon Lowe (2B) BB 4-1 F9 0-2 K 1-3 F7 2-1 4-3 3-2400011
3. Bryan Reynolds (RF) K 2-3 2B 0-0 1 L8 1-0 6-3 2-1401101
4. Ryan O'Hearn (DH) 1B 1-1 1 F9 1-2 1B 0-1 K 1-3402101
5. Nick Gonzales (3B) OUT 3-1 1-3 2-1 L4 1-0 K 0-3400001
6. Endy Rodríguez (C) F8 2-2 BB 4-0 BB 4-2 ꓘ 1-3200021
7. Tyler Callihan (RF) ꓘ 2-3 F9 0-1 1B 0-0 1B 1-2412001
↪ Billy Cook (CF)000000
8. Jake Mangum (LF) K 2-3 1B 0-0 F5 0-2 1B 0-1402001
9. Jared Triolo (SS) K 3-3 ꓘ 1-3 ꓘ 3-3 BB 4-1300013
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Bubba Chandler5.23221684-56
Mason Montgomery1.12000015-10
Yohan Ramírez1.01001323-12
Gregory Soto1.01000113-9
SponsoredSKLZ Hit-A-Way Swing TrainerView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 10,000mAh Power BankView on Amazon SponsoredSony WH-1000XM5 HeadphonesView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games