MIN vs PIT Game Over

May 30, 2026 • 4:05 PM ET • PNC Park • SportsNet Pittsburgh
Regular Season
123456789RHE
MIN0115000209121
PIT1600102010150
SponsoredAnker NEBULA Capsule Max ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredFranklin MLB Pitching MachineView on Amazon SponsoredYETI Tundra 45 CoolerView on Amazon
TwinsPirates
Twins
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Byron Buxton (DH) K 1-3 1B 1-2 BB 4-2 ꓘ 2-3 1B 0-1422012
2. Trevor Larnach (LF) 3 1-1 ꓘ 3-3 F8 2-1 BB 4-0300011
↪ Brooks Lee (3B) BB 4-1 1000110
3. Josh Bell (1B) K 0-3 3-1 1-1 2B 1-0 2 K 2-3 3 3-2 1511302
4. Kody Clemens (LF) 2B 0-0 3B 3-2 1 1B 0-0 1 F5 0-0 4-3 1-1513200
5. Austin Martin (RF) 6-3 1-1 K 0-3 L5 1-0 K 0-3 L9 2-0500002
6. Victor Caratini (C) 2B 0-0 1 L4 1-0 F6 3-1 K 1-3 BB 4-2401111
↪ James Outman (PR)000000
7. Orlando Arcia (SS) 6-3 0-1 1B 2-2 1 1-1 F9 2-1 F7 2-1511000
8. Luke Keaschall (2B) 1B 1-0 1B 1-0 K 0-3 1B 0-2 F9 1-2523001
9. Tristan Gray (SS) K 0-3 2B 1-1 2 F9 1-2311201
↪ Ryan Kreidler (CF) BB 4-0010010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Bailey Ober4.212871397-72
Kody Funderburk1.12222027-14
John Klein2.01003139-22
Pirates
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Spencer Horwitz (1B) HR 0-1 1 1B 0-1 3-1 0-2 4-3 1-1 F5 1-2522100
2. Brandon Lowe (2B) 3 2-2 1B 1-1 F7 3-2311000
↪ Tyler Callihan (2B) L8 0-0 BB 4-2100010
3. Bryan Reynolds (RF) 1B 3-2 BB 4-2 1B 0-1 BB 4-2 SF9 0-0 1212120
4. Nick Gonzales (3B) 1B 0-0 1B 3-1 2 DP 4-3 0-0 1B 1-0 F9 0-0513200
5. Oneil Cruz (CF) K 0-3 HR 1-1 3 F9 1-1 OUT 1-1 BB 4-1411311
6. Konnor Griffin (DH) K 1-3 2B 0-2 1B 2-2 F3 2-1 K 1-3512002
7. Endy Rodríguez (C) F9 0-1 F5 0-2 CI 2-2 BB 4-2 F7 2-1310010
8. Jake Mangum (LF) HR 1-2 1 L9 0-2 1B 1-1 1 1B 0-1 BB 4-2423210
9. Jared Triolo (SS) 5-3 0-1 6-3 0-0 K 0-3 1B 1-0 1 4-3 0-2501101
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Mitch Keller4.010771577-52
Yohan Ramírez1.00000113-9
Evan Sisk1.10001221-12
Dennis Santana0.2000027-6
Mason Montgomery0.22222025-12
Gregory Soto1.10001023-13
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredKindle Paperwhite (2024)View on Amazon SponsoredBanana Boat Sport SPF 50 (2 pk)View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games