STL vs PIT Game Over

April 27, 2026 • 6:40 PM ET • PNC Park • SportsNet-PIT+
Regular Season
123456789RHE
STL000000004460
PIT110000000280
SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon SponsoredBaseball Scorebook (110 Games)View on Amazon
CardinalsPirates
Cardinals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. JJ Wetherholt (2B) F4 1-1 F7 0-1 F8 2-2 HR 3-2 1411100
2. Iván Herrera (DH) K 0-3 F3 1-1 5-3 3-2 BB 4-2300011
↪ Victor Scott II (CF)010000
3. Alec Burleson (1B) 3 0-0 3 0-1 1B 1-1 1B 0-0412000
4. Jordan Walker (RF) K 1-3 6-3 0-0 ꓘ 0-3 BB 4-2300012
5. Nolan Gorman (3B) 3-1 0-0 F7 2-2200000
↪ José Fermín (DH) 1B 3-2 2B 0-0 2202200
6. Masyn Winn (SS) F4 2-1 4-3 0-2 DP 6-3 2-2 F7 1-1400000
7. Nathan Church (LF) K 1-3 F7 1-2 F8 2-1 K 1-3400002
8. Thomas Saggese (3B) ꓘ 2-3 K 1-3 5-3 0-0300002
↪ Ramón Urías (3B)000000
9. Pedro Pagés (C) 6-3 3-2 F9 1-0 HR 0-2 1311100
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Dustin May6.07222295-60
Ryan Fernandez3.01000545-34
Pirates
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Spencer Horwitz (1B) 4-3 3-1 1B 0-0 4-3 0-2 K 1-3401001
↪ Billy Cook (CF)000000
2. Brandon Lowe (2B) BB 4-2 F9 1-1 4-3 2-2 K 2-3310011
3. Bryan Reynolds (RF) 1-3 1-2 F7 2-1 3 2-1 F7 0-0400000
4. Ryan O'Hearn (1B) 1B 1-0 1 BB 4-2 K 1-3 6-3 1-2301111
5. Marcell Ozuna (DH) F4 1-2 DP 4-3 0-0 5-3 0-1 K 2-3400001
6. Nick Gonzales (3B) 2B 1-0 ꓘ 1-3 1B 1-0 1B 1-2413001
7. Konnor Griffin (SS) 6-3 2-2 3 0-2 Caught 2-1 6-3 0-0 F8 0-1400000
8. Jake Mangum (LF) 1B 2-2 1 1B 1-2 K 2-3302101
9. Henry Davis (C) F2 0-1 1B 3-2 K 2-3301001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Mason Montgomery1.0000017-6
Justin Lawrence1.0000019-6
Wilber Dotel4.00000344-32
Evan Sisk0.21000016-10
Isaac Mattson0.1000013-3
Gregory Soto1.01000018-11
Dennis Santana0.24442027-15
Cam Sanders0.1000015-4
SponsoredYETI Rambler 20oz TumblerView on Amazon SponsoredGarmin Venu 3View on Amazon SponsoredNEBULA Capsule 3 GTV ProjectorView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games