STL vs PHI Game Over

August 21, 2026 • 6:40 PM ET • Citizens Bank Park
Regular Season
12345678910RHE
STL20000201016120
PHI02100200027111
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredRoku Streaming Stick 4KView on Amazon SponsoredVIVOHOME 7x7 Batting NetView on Amazon
CardinalsPhillies
Cardinals
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. JJ Wetherholt (2B) ꓘ 1-3 F8 3-1 K 3-3 ꓘ 3-3 K 1-3500004
2. Iván Herrera (DH) L3 0-0 K 1-3 1B 2-2 K 3-3 ꓘ 0-3511003
3. Jordan Walker (RF) 1B 2-0 ꓘ 2-3 HR 3-2 2 F3 1-2 1B 0-2523201
4. Joshua Báez (LF) HR 0-0 2 K 0-3 K 2-3311202
↪ Alec Burleson (1B) 1B 1-0 OUT 0-1221000
5. Blaze Jordan (3B) 6-3 1-0 K 2-3 1B 1-1 4-3 1-0 L4 1-0501001
6. José Fermín (CF) 2B 3-1 5-3 3-2 F6 3-2 F5 2-2 1B 1-0 1502100
7. Everson Pereira (CF) SAC 5-4 2-1 K 2-3 1B 2-2 HBP 2-1 DP 4-3 2-2301001
↪ Masyn Winn (SS)000000
8. Bryan Torres (LF) K 2-3 F9 1-2 2-3 1-1 1B 0-1 1401101
9. Pedro Pagés (C) BB 4-1 F9 0-1 1B 2-0201010
↪ Nathan Church (PR)000000
↪ Jimmy Crooks (C) L8 2-2100000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Hunter Dobbins4.05333378-44
Caleb Ferguson1.12221124-15
Gordon Graceffo0.2100108-4
Justin Bruihl2.01000021-15
Luis Gastelum1.02210221-15
Phillies
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Kyle Schwarber (DH) L8 1-2 4-3 0-1 F2 0-0 IBB 4-0 K 3-3400011
2. Trea Turner (SS) K 3-3 F9 0-1 BB 4-2 F8 1-0 K 1-3400012
3. Bryce Harper (RF) BB 4-1 K 3-3 DP 6-3 0-0 4-3 1-0 4-3 0-1410011
4. Luis Arraez (2B) 1B 0-1 2B 3-2 F8 1-2 6-3 2-2 1B 0-2523000
5. Alec Bohm (1B) F7 3-2 1B 2-1 1 1B 1-1 F4 1-2 3B 2-2 2513300
6. Bryson Stott (3B) BB 4-1 DP 6-3 0-1 ꓘ 3-3 4-3 0-2310011
7. Brandon Marsh (LF) 2B 2-1 1 K 2-3 1B 1-2322101
↪ Bryan De La Cruz (LF) 1B 0-0101000
8. J.T. Realmuto (C) 2B 1-1 1 BB 4-2 2B 1-0 1 OUT 2-2302210
9. Justin Crawford (CF) SAC 5-4 0-1 F7 1-0 SF8 2-1 1100100
↪ Derek Hill (CF) OUT 0-0100000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Jesús Luzardo5.264419110-67
Tim Mayza0.22000119-11
Orion Kerkering1.11100123-13
Brooks Raley0.1100007-5
Jhoan Duran1.01000213-12
Alex McFarlane1.0110009-5
Sponsored10x42 Compact BinocularsView on Amazon SponsoredApple AirPods Pro 2 (USB-C)View on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Gas GrillView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games