BOS vs NYY Game Over

August 29, 2026 • 7:15 PM ET • Yankee Stadium
Regular Season
123456789RHE
BOS001000010261
NYY003001059130
SponsoredVIVOHOME 7x7 Batting NetView on Amazon SponsoredJBL Flip 6 Bluetooth SpeakerView on Amazon SponsoredASUS ZenScreen 15.6" MonitorView on Amazon
Red SoxYankees
Red Sox
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jahmai Jones (DH) 5-3 0-0 1B 1-2201000
↪ Mickey Gasper (DH) 1B 3-1 5-3 1-1201000
2. Ceddanne Rafaela (CF) F8 0-2 OUT 2-1 F9 0-0 5-3 1-2400000
3. Wilyer Abreu (RF) ꓘ 2-3 F4 3-2 HBP 3-2 2B 3-1311001
4. Willson Contreras (1B) K 0-3 BB 4-2 BB 4-1 3B 2-2 1201121
5. Caleb Durbin (3B) F4 2-2 K 3-3 K 2-3 K 0-3400003
6. Andruw Monasterio (SS) F8 1-0 K 2-3 K 1-3 6-3 0-2400002
7. Nick Sogard (2B) HR 1-0 1 K 1-3 F7 1-2 L9 0-1411101
8. Connor Wong (C) 1B 2-2 K 1-3 F8 1-1 K 3-3401002
9. Eli White (LF) F9 1-1100000
↪ Jarren Duran (LF) 4-3 2-2 4-3 1-2 F7 1-0300000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Alec Gamboa1.11000118-10
Brayan Bello4.15441294-62
Raymond Burgos2.17550242-31
Yankees
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Trent Grisham (CF) F8 3-2 BB 4-1 5-3 2-1 ꓘ 2-3 L6 0-1410011
2. Ben Rice (DH) F6 3-1 1B 1-1 1 K 3-3 F8 2-1 1B 0-0 2512301
3. Heliot Ramos (RF) F9 0-0 HBP 2-2 K 1-3200001
↪ Cody Bellinger (LF) 1B 1-1 5-3 1-2211000
4. Luis García Jr. (1B) 1B 1-0 OUT 2-2 1 1B 2-2 1B 0-1413100
5. Jazz Chisholm Jr. (2B) K 1-3 SF8 0-2 1 L8 3-2 OUT 1-2310101
6. George Lombard Jr. (SS) 1B 3-2 L7 0-2201000
↪ Amed Rosario (3B) 1B 1-1 1B 0-0 1212100
7. Spencer Jones (RF) OUT 1-1 L4 1-0 SF7 3-2 1 1B 0-2311100
8. Austin Wells (C) F6 3-2 4-3 0-2 F7 1-2 1B 0-0 2411200
9. José Caballero (SS) 1B 0-2 6-3 0-2 K 0-3 1B 3-1412001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Max Fried3.23111463-39
Yerry De los Santos1.01000218-11
Michael Fulmer0.10001013-6
Paul Blackburn1.00000213-9
Tim Hill1.00000010-7
Brent Headrick1.02110122-16
Brendan Beck1.00000110-6
SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon SponsoredSoundcore Liberty 4 NC EarbudsView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games