STL vs NYY Game Over

August 03, 2026 • 7:05 PM ET • Yankee Stadium
Regular Season
123456789RHE
STL21120007013130
NYY0000304007100
SponsoredStanley Quencher H2.0 40ozView on Amazon SponsoredSony WH-1000XM5 HeadphonesView on Amazon SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon
CardinalsYankees
Cardinals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. JJ Wetherholt (2B) BB 4-0 BB 4-2 4-3 1-2 7 1-1 1B 0-2321020
2. Jordan Walker (RF) K 1-3 K 2-3 1B 1-0 1B 2-1 F6 1-0512002
3. Alec Burleson (1B) HR 1-2 2 K 1-3 HR 0-1 2 DP 6-3 3-1 HR 2-2 2533601
4. Iván Herrera (DH) BB 4-1 BB 4-2 5-3 1-2 F4 2-2 3 1-1310020
5. Bryan Torres (LF) 1B 3-2 K 1-3 4-3 3-2301001
↪ Blaze Jordan (3B) 3B 2-2 5-3 1-0211000
6. Masyn Winn (SS) DP 4-3 1-2 ꓘ 1-3 ꓘ 1-3 BB 4-1 K 0-3410013
7. Nathan Church (CF) BB 4-2 1B 0-1 1 BB 4-2 HR 2-2 3 F7 1-1322420
8. José Fermín (LF) 2B 0-2 1 F7 0-0 Caught 1-1 ꓘ 3-3 1B 3-2 K 0-3512102
9. Jimmy Crooks (C) ꓘ 1-3 K 1-3 F7 0-0 HR 0-0 2411202
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Michael McGreevy4.14221591-53
Justin Bruihl1.22110024-18
Ryne Stanek0.13330111-6
George Soriano0.21110118-13
Gordon Graceffo2.00000224-15
Yankees
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Trent Grisham (CF) F9 3-2 K 3-3 HR 1-2 1 2B 2-0 L9 2-1522101
2. Ben Rice (DH) F7 3-2 F7 1-1 5-3 2-2 F8 2-2400000
3. Luis García Jr. (1B) F8 1-0 1B 2-2 3-1 1-0 HR 2-2 2412200
4. Spencer Jones (LF) 4-3 2-1 K 3-3 3 0-2 K 1-3400002
5. Jasson Domínguez (RF) ꓘ 3-3 F4 0-1 1B 0-0 ꓘ 3-3401002
6. Jazz Chisholm Jr. (2B) 3 2-1 4-3 1-2 4-3 2-2 F9 1-0400000
7. Ryan McMahon (3B) K 2-3 1B 2-1 HR 1-0 1 6-3 2-2422101
8. José Caballero (SS) BB 4-1 K 2-3 HR 1-0 1 K 1-3311112
9. Austin Wells (C) 1B 2-2 HR 2-0 2 K 1-3 3-1 0-0412201
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Cam Schlittler3.04445683-51
Tim Hill1.12220127-20
Kervin Castro1.21001228-16
Ryan Yarbrough1.01110016-10
Angel Chivilli1.05661037-23
Fernando Cruz1.00000210-9
SponsoredRawlings Player Preferred GloveView on Amazon SponsoredSony WF-1000XM5 EarbudsView on Amazon SponsoredASUS ZenScreen 15.6" MonitorView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games