DET vs NYY Game Over

June 29, 2026 • 7:05 PM ET • Yankee Stadium
Regular Season
123456789RHE
DET1402000007110
NYY000000030332
SponsoredFranklin MLB Pitching MachineView on Amazon SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon SponsoredWiMiUS S27 Mini ProjectorView on Amazon
TigersYankees
Tigers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Matt Vierling (LF) 1-3 2-2 E 0-2 1 1B 0-0 F8 0-2 K 1-3521101
2. Dillon Dingler (C) 2B 2-2 SF8 1-2 1 E 2-1 ꓘ 2-3 K 2-3421102
3. Kevin McGonigle (3B) K 3-3 1B 1-2 1B 1-2 2 HBP 1-0 K 0-3412202
4. Spencer Torkelson (1B) 1B 2-1 1 BB 4-0 F9 2-2 K 1-3 L5 0-2401111
5. Hao-Yu Lee (2B) 2B 0-1 1B 1-2 2 F9 0-0 6-3 0-0 2-3 1-0502200
6. Jahmai Jones (DH) K 2-3100001
↪ Kerry Carpenter (DH) L7 1-2 L9 2-1 BB 4-2 2B 0-1301010
7. Zach McKinstry (SS) 1B 0-1 F7 0-0 4-3 0-0 1B 3-2 F6 0-1512000
8. Ben Malgeri (RF) ꓘ 2-3 6-3 2-1 3 0-0 L7 0-1400001
9. James Outman (CF) 1B 0-0 3-1 1-1 F9 1-1 ꓘ 0-3411001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Casey Mize7.010001088-58
Drew Sommers1.02331223-13
Drew Anderson1.0000018-6
Yankees
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Ben Rice (DH) ꓘ 2-3 F7 0-0 K 2-3 K 1-3400003
2. Cody Bellinger (LF) F5 0-0 4-3 3-2 F5 3-1 ꓘ 1-3400001
3. Paul Goldschmidt (1B) K 2-3 6-3 1-2 K 2-3 6-3 1-1400002
4. Jazz Chisholm Jr. (2B) K 1-3100001
↪ Oswaldo Cabrera (2B) ꓘ 2-3 ꓘ 0-3 L8 0-0300002
5. Jasson Domínguez (RF) F5 1-1 F8 3-2 BB 4-0210010
6. Anthony Volpe (SS) 6-3 2-2 F6 0-0 F8 1-1300000
7. Spencer Jones (CF) 2B 1-0 L4 1-1 2B 0-0312000
8. Austin Wells (C) K 1-3 K 3-3200002
↪ Amed Rosario (PH) HR 2-2 3111300
↪ Ali Sánchez (C)000000
9. José Caballero (3B) F9 0-2 K 0-3 K 2-3300002
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Ryan Weathers1.27521355-35
Yerry De los Santos2.02200029-20
Tim Hill1.1000009-6
Jake Bird1.10000214-10
Ryan Yarbrough0.21001119-12
Camilo Doval1.00000315-12
Brent Headrick1.0100009-8
SponsoredAnker 10,000mAh Power BankView on Amazon SponsoredWaterproof Stadium BlanketView on Amazon Sponsored10x42 Compact BinocularsView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games