BAL vs NYM Game Over

September 15, 2026 • 7:10 PM ET • Citi Field
Regular Season • Series game 2 of 3
68°F, Clear, Wind 7 mph, Out To LF • Att: 28,097
First pitch 7:11 PM • Time 3:25 • Umpires: HP Mark Ripperger, 1B Shane Livensparger, 2B Dan Merzel, 3B Dan Bellino
W: Alex Hoppe • L: Jonathan Pintaro • SV: Andrew Kittredge
1234567891011RHE
BAL02000000113781
NYM111000000115120
SponsoredSony WF-1000XM5 EarbudsView on Amazon SponsoredUltra Pro 9-Pocket Pages (100 ct)View on Amazon SponsoredAnker 10,000mAh Power BankView on Amazon
OriolesMets
Orioles
Batter1234567891011ABRHRBIBBK
1. Rece Hinds (LF) K 1-3 1 K 2-3 2 6-3 2-2 1300002
↪ Dylan Beavers (LF) F5 3-1 1 Pitching change: Kodai Senga BB 4-2110010
2. Pete Alonso (1B) 4-3 1-0 2 F9 0-1 3 ꓘ 0-3 2 Pitching change: Austin Warren HR 2-0 1 K 1-3 2511102
3. Coby Mayo (DH) F7 1-2 3 SB 1B 1-2 F4 3-2 3 K 2-3 2 HR 0-2 3512301
4. Christian Encarnacion-Strand (3B) HR 1-0 1 F3 0-0 1 F8 1-2 1 K 1-3 3 1B 0-0522101
5. Gunnar Henderson (SS) K 1-3 1 K 3-3 2 ꓘ 2-3 2 Pitching change: Nate Lavender WP 1B 0-0 Pitching change: Daniel Duarte K 1-3 3 501004
6. Jeremiah Jackson (2B) HR 1-2 1 3 0-1 3 K 2-3 3 ꓘ 1-3 1411102
7. Yohel Pozo (C) 5-3 1-0 2 1B 1-2 3 F9 1-0 1301000
↪ Heston Kjerstad (PH) ꓘ 0-3 2100001
↪ Carlos Narváez (C)000000
8. Leody Taveras (RF) K 2-3 3 ꓘ 0-3 1 K 2-3 2 1-3 0-2 3 410003
9. Colton Cowser (CF) 4-3 0-1 1 DP 3 1-0 2 K 1-3 3 F7 1-2 1 Pitching change: Jonathan Pintaro400001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Shane Baz4.07332268-43
Grant Wolfram1.01001218-9
Luis De León2.00000119-14
Anthony Nunez1.01000014-12
Rico Garcia0.21001010-6
Josh Walker0.1000003-2
Alex Hoppe1.01101111-6
Andrew Kittredge1.01100020-14
Pete Alonso: Groundout, 107.5 mph, -8.0°, 19.0 ftCoby Mayo: Flyout, 96.4 mph, 43.0°, 312.0 ftChristian Encarnacion-Strand: Home Run, 99.0 mph, 33.0°, 389.0 ftJeremiah Jackson: Home Run, 108.4 mph, 23.0°, 416.0 ftYohel Pozo: Groundout, 85.7 mph, -14.0°, 11.0 ftColton Cowser: Groundout, 86.4 mph, -9.0°, 14.0 ftPete Alonso: Flyout, 94.8 mph, 28.0°, 339.0 ftCoby Mayo: Single, 65.1 mph, 5.0°, 58.0 ftChristian Encarnacion-Strand: Pop Out, 58.6 mph, 80.0°, 54.0 ftJeremiah Jackson: Groundout, 95.8 mph, -4.0°, 23.0 ftYohel Pozo: Single, 102.6 mph, 7.0°, 131.0 ftColton Cowser: Double Play, 72.0 mph, 11.0°, 115.0 ftRece Hinds: Groundout, 71.1 mph, -21.0°, 6.0 ftCoby Mayo: Pop Out, 62.4 mph, 42.0°, 193.0 ftChristian Encarnacion-Strand: Flyout, 75.5 mph, 36.0°, 253.0 ftYohel Pozo: Flyout, 86.6 mph, 55.0°, 222.0 ftDylan Beavers: Pop Out, 66.4 mph, 69.0°, 124.0 ftPete Alonso: Home Run, 109.6 mph, 35.0°, 414.0 ftGunnar Henderson: Single, 71.1 mph, 27.0°, 233.0 ftLeody Taveras: Groundout, 45.0 mph, -49.0°, 2.0 ftColton Cowser: Flyout, 81.0 mph, 49.0°, 243.0 ftCoby Mayo: Home Run, 106.9 mph, 25.0°, 410.0 ftChristian Encarnacion-Strand: Single, 97.4 mph, 3.0°, 90.0 ft
BATTING HR: Encarnacion-Strand (9, 2nd inning off Manaea, 0 on, 0 out); Jackson, J (8, 2nd inning off Manaea, 0 on, 1 out); Alonso (36, 9th inning off Senga, 0 on, 1 out); Mayo (24, 11th inning off Pintaro, 2 on, 2 out). TB: Alonso 4; Encarnacion-Strand 5; Henderson; Jackson, J 4; Mayo 5; Pozo. RBI: Alonso (101); Encarnacion-Strand (33); Jackson, J (41); Mayo 3 (63). 2-out RBI: Mayo 3. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Taveras, L; Jackson, J. Team RISP: 2-for-9. Team LOB: 3.
BASERUNNING SB: Mayo (4, 2nd base off Manaea/Alvarez, F).
FIELDING E: Jackson, J (8, throw). Outfield assists: Cowser (Semien at 3rd base). Pickoffs: Wolfram (Bichette at 1st base).
Mets
Batter1234567891011ABRHRBIBBK
1. Francisco Lindor (SS) F5 0-1 1 F4 3-2 2 BB 4-0 1-3 0-0 3 2B 1-1 F8 3-2 1 Pitching change: Andrew Kittredge501010
2. Juan Soto (LF) 1B 0-2 1B 2-2 1 3 K 1-3 3 3 2-2 1 IBB 4-0 4-3 0-1 2512111
3. Bo Bichette (3B) 1B 0-1 OUT 2-2 CS 1B 0-1 1 3-1 1-2 2 5-3 1-1 2 1B 1-2 1603100
4. Carson Benge (RF) BB 4-1 HR 0-0 1 ꓘ 2-3 2 Pitching change: Grant Wolfram K 0-3 3 L6 1-1 3 Pitching change: Josh Walker F8 2-2 3 521112
5. Jared Young (1B) SF8 0-0 1 2 4-3 0-0 1 2B 2-1 3-1 0-2 1 Pitching change: Anthony Nunez 3-1 0-0 1 Pitching change: Alex Hoppe401100
6. Marcus Semien (2B) F9 2-1 3 F9 1-2 2 BB 4-1 E 1-2 2 2B 0-0 1401110
7. A.J. Ewing (CF) 1B 0-1 F8 0-1 3 ꓘ 1-3 3 1B 0-1 IBB 4-0 2412011
8. Brett Baty (DH) 1B 3-1 F7 1-1 1201000
↪ Christopher Morel (DH) 6-3 1-0 1 Pitching change: Luis De León 6-3 1-0 3 OUT 3-0300000
9. Francisco Alvarez (C) K 2-3 1 6-3 0-0 2 F9 1-2 2 F5 2-1 1 Pitching change: Rico Garcia ꓘ 2-3 3 510002
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Sean Manaea5.14220667-48
Austin Warren1.00000114-10
Nate Lavender1.20000423-15
Kodai Senga1.01110217-9
Daniel Duarte1.01100211-10
Jonathan Pintaro1.02321223-16
Francisco Lindor: Pop Out, 83.8 mph, 68.0°, 155.0 ftJuan Soto: Single, 101.2 mph, 10.0°, 167.0 ftBo Bichette: Single, 97.4 mph, 5.0°, 112.0 ftJared Young: Sac Fly, 103.0 mph, 22.0°, 382.0 ftMarcus Semien: Flyout, 93.3 mph, 41.0°, 286.0 ftA.J. Ewing: Single, 20.7 mph, -30.0°, 7.0 ftBrett Baty: Single, 108.2 mph, 15.0°, 285.0 ftFrancisco Lindor: Pop Out, 82.9 mph, 72.0°, 84.0 ftJuan Soto: Single, 92.9 mph, 15.0°, 225.0 ftBo Bichette: Forceout, 101.2 mph, -17.0°, 8.0 ftCarson Benge: Home Run, 101.8 mph, 31.0°, 368.0 ftJared Young: Groundout, 93.7 mph, -21.0°, 8.0 ftMarcus Semien: Flyout, 95.9 mph, 28.0°, 336.0 ftA.J. Ewing: Flyout, 87.5 mph, 51.0°, 234.0 ftBrett Baty: Flyout, 91.8 mph, 39.0°, 300.0 ftFrancisco Alvarez: Groundout, 96.7 mph, -8.0°, 17.0 ftBo Bichette: Single, 105.1 mph, 5.0°, 115.0 ftJared Young: Double, 105.7 mph, 21.0°, 370.0 ftChristopher Morel: Groundout, 102.8 mph, -2.0°, 45.0 ftFrancisco Alvarez: Flyout, 99.5 mph, 33.0°, 363.0 ftFrancisco Lindor: Groundout, 69.0 mph, -61.0°, 3.0 ftJuan Soto: Groundout, 95.3 mph, -29.0°, 6.0 ftBo Bichette: Groundout, 66.2 mph, -27.0°, 5.0 ftJared Young: Groundout, 104.9 mph, -1.0°, 42.0 ftMarcus Semien: Field Error, 69.4 mph, -3.0°, 30.0 ftA.J. Ewing: Single, 91.5 mph, 14.0°, 230.0 ftChristopher Morel: Groundout, 97.4 mph, -12.0°, 14.0 ftFrancisco Alvarez: Pop Out, 75.1 mph, 65.0°, 141.0 ftFrancisco Lindor: Double, 100.3 mph, 20.0°, 334.0 ftBo Bichette: Groundout, 85.0 mph, -14.0°, 7.0 ftCarson Benge: Lineout, 62.2 mph, 19.0°, 155.0 ftJared Young: Groundout, 99.7 mph, 4.0°, 88.0 ftMarcus Semien: Double, 96.4 mph, -6.0°, 21.0 ftChristopher Morel: Forceout, 84.1 mph, -28.0°, 5.0 ftFrancisco Lindor: Flyout, 78.8 mph, 50.0°, 224.0 ftJuan Soto: Groundout, 84.1 mph, -21.0°, 7.0 ftBo Bichette: Single, 78.9 mph, 21.0°, 245.0 ftCarson Benge: Flyout, 103.2 mph, 33.0°, 392.0 ft
BATTING 2B: Young, J (17, Wolfram); Lindor (10, Garcia, Ri); Semien (14, Hoppe). HR: Benge (18, 3rd inning off Baz, 0 on, 0 out). TB: Baty; Benge 4; Bichette 3; Ewing 2; Lindor 2; Semien 2; Soto, J 2; Young, J 2. RBI: Benge (58); Bichette (74); Semien (47); Soto, J (61); Young, J (39). 2-out RBI: Soto, J; Bichette. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Ewing; Benge 2; Semien; Alvarez, F; Morel, C; Bichette. SF: Young, J. Team RISP: 3-for-16. Team LOB: 13.
BASERUNNING CS: Bichette (2, 2nd base by Wolfram/Pozo). PO: Bichette (1st base by Wolfram).
FIELDING DP: (Young, J).
GAME WP: Duarte. IBB: Soto, J (by Garcia, Ri); Ewing (by Hoppe). ABS Challenge: Pozo (Ball-Overturned to Strike); Alvarez, F 2 (Ball-Confirmed, Ball-Confirmed); Ewing (Strike-Confirmed); Henderson (Strike-Confirmed); Jackson, J (Strike-Confirmed). Pitches-strikes: Baz 68-43; Wolfram 18-9; De León 19-14; Nunez 14-12; Garcia, Ri 10-6; Walker, J 3-2; Hoppe 11-6; Kittredge 20-14; Manaea 67-48; Warren, A 14-10; Lavender 23-15; Senga 17-9; Duarte 11-10; Pintaro 23-16. Groundouts-flyouts: Baz 3-4; Wolfram 0-0; De León 4-1; Nunez 3-0; Garcia, Ri 1-0; Walker, J 0-0; Hoppe 2-0; Kittredge 1-2; Manaea 5-2; Warren, A 0-1; Lavender 0-1; Senga 0-0; Duarte 1-0; Pintaro 0-1. Batters faced: Baz 21; Wolfram 4; De León 6; Nunez 4; Garcia, Ri 4; Walker, J 1; Hoppe 5; Kittredge 4; Manaea 19; Warren, A 3; Lavender 5; Senga 4; Duarte 4; Pintaro 6. Inherited runners-scored: Wolfram 1-0; Walker, J 2-0.
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredStanley Quencher H2.0 40ozView on Amazon SponsoredSony WH-1000XM5 HeadphonesView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games