CHC vs NYM Game Over

June 24, 2026 • 7:10 PM ET • Citi Field
Regular Season
123456789RHE
CHC01030201310110
NYM030101000586
SponsoredFranklin CFX Pro Batting GlovesView on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Charcoal GrillView on Amazon SponsoredWiMiUS S27 Mini ProjectorView on Amazon
CubsMets
Cubs
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Pete Crow-Armstrong (CF) K 2-3 K 3-3 1B 0-1 1 BB 4-2 E 1-1 F6 0-1501112
2. Matt Shaw (RF) BB 4-2 F3 1-2 ꓘ 1-3 OUT 0-0 1 F7 2-0400111
3. Seiya Suzuki (RF) E 3-2 ꓘ 2-3 ꓘ 2-3 DP 4-3 2-2 K 3-3500003
↪ Ian Happ (LF)000000
4. Alex Bregman (3B) F7 0-1 BB 4-0 K 3-3 BB 4-2 5-3 1-2300021
5. Michael Busch (1B) 4-3 3-2 3 1-2 ꓘ 2-3 K 0-3 K 2-3500003
6. Nico Hoerner (2B) 2B 0-1 2B 0-1 4-3 1-2 E 0-0 2B 2-0533000
7. Carson Kelly (C) 2B 1-0 1 E 1-2 5-3 3-2 DP 4-3 1-0 E 0-2521100
8. Pedro Ramírez (DH) F8 1-2 1B 1-0 1 2B 0-2 E 1-2 1B 0-0 1543200
9. Dansby Swanson (SS) K 1-3 1B 1-1 1 3B 2-0 1 L9 1-0 1B 2-1 2513401
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Shota Imanaga5.14441469-48
Gavin Hollowell0.22110113-9
Hoby Milner1.01001117-9
Trent Thornton1.01000113-9
Jacob Webb1.00002126-13
Mets
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Carson Benge (RF) F7 1-0 K 1-3 F7 1-1 OUT 3-2 BB 4-0400011
2. Francisco Lindor (SS) F9 0-0 F9 0-2 F9 0-2 OUT 0-0 L6 2-2500000
3. Bo Bichette (3B) K 1-3 F9 1-2 HR 2-1 1 2B 0-1412101
4. Mark Vientos (1B) F9 3-2 HR 1-1 1 L4 1-1 5-3 1-1411100
5. Marcus Semien (2B) K 2-3 F9 0-0 1B 0-1 F4 2-1401001
6. Francisco Alvarez (C) HR 0-0 1 4-3 2-2 K 1-3 K 1-3411102
7. Eric Wagaman (DH) 1B 0-2 5-3 1-1 ꓘ 1-3311001
↪ Jared Young (PH) K 1-3100001
8. A.J. Ewing (CF) HR 2-0 2 BB 4-2 2B 0-0 L7 2-0312210
9. Brett Baty (RF) K 0-3 F8 1-2200001
↪ Luis Torrens (PH) BB 4-1000010
↪ MJ Melendez (LF) BB 4-2000010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Sean Manaea3.06432486-57
Huascar Brazobán2.00000434-22
Brooks Raley1.02221020-12
Luke Weaver1.00001112-8
A.J. Minter1.00100119-11
Devin Williams1.03300122-15
SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon SponsoredSony WF-1000XM5 EarbudsView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games