NYY vs NYM Game Over

May 16, 2026 • 7:15 PM ET • Citi Field • FOX
Regular Season
123456789RHE
NYY010010100391
NYM00212010681
SponsoredASUS ZenScreen 15.6" MonitorView on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Charcoal GrillView on Amazon SponsoredWilson A2000 Infield Glove 11.5"View on Amazon
YankeesMets
Yankees
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Ben Rice (DH) F2 3-1 4-3 1-2 HBP 2-2 3-1 2-1 DP 6-1 0-2410000
2. Aaron Judge (RF) K 3-3 1B 0-2 BB 4-2 2B 1-0 F8 0-2412011
3. Cody Bellinger (LF) 2 3-2 ꓘ 0-3 OUT 2-2 E 0-0 K 3-3500002
4. Paul Goldschmidt (1B) K 2-3 1B 3-1 1B 1-1 1 HBP 1-2 F7 0-2402101
5. Jazz Chisholm Jr. (2B) 2B 0-1 K 0-3 K 2-3 1B 0-0 3 1-1512002
6. Amed Rosario (3B) 1-3 1-1 K 1-3 2B 0-0 K 1-3401002
7. Trent Grisham (CF) 1B 0-0 1 ꓘ 1-3 ꓘ 1-3 K 0-3401103
8. Anthony Volpe (SS) BB 4-0 F9 1-0 BB 4-1 OUT 1-0200020
9. Austin Wells (C) ꓘ 2-3 K 2-3 K 2-3 1B 0-0401003
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Carlos Rodón3.23323688-55
Jake Bird0.21110115-10
Brent Headrick1.21111326-18
Tim Hill0.12110012-7
Camilo Doval0.2000008-4
Paul Blackburn1.01001124-13
Mets
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Carson Benge (RF) 3-1 0-2 2B 2-2 1B 3-2 1B 2-2423000
2. Bo Bichette (SS) L8 3-2 BB 4-1 F4 2-2 OUT 2-1320010
3. Juan Soto (LF) 1B 0-1 BB 4-2 BB 4-1 1B 1-0212020
4. Mark Vientos (1B) K 1-3 5-3 2-2 2B 0-1 2 4-3 1-1 1401301
5. Marcus Semien (2B) K 1-3 K 1-3 5-3 1-1 5-3 3-1400002
6. A.J. Ewing (CF) F7 1-1 1-3 0-0 K 0-3 1B 2-2401001
7. Austin Slater (DH) ꓘ 2-3 BB 4-1 F9 1-0210011
↪ MJ Melendez (DH) BB 4-2000010
8. Brett Baty (3B) K 2-3 2B 3-2 1 ꓘ 2-3 K 2-3401103
9. Luis Torrens (C) ꓘ 3-3 ꓘ 0-3 ꓘ 0-3 F8 3-2400003
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Huascar Brazobán1.10000224-13
David Peterson4.06223882-50
Brooks Raley0.22100118-12
Luke Weaver2.01000219-17
Devin Williams1.00000112-8
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredAnker NEBULA Capsule Max ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredStanley Quencher H2.0 40ozView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games