MIN vs NYM Game Over

April 23, 2026 • 7:10 PM ET • Citi Field • Twins.TV Presented by Progressive
Regular Season
123456789RHE
MIN1001010418120
NYM3301000310101
SponsoredColeman Chiller 30qt CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon SponsoredUltra Pro 9-Pocket Pages (100 ct)View on Amazon
TwinsMets
Twins
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Byron Buxton (CF) K 1-3 HBP 1-2 K 0-3 L7 1-0 F8 0-0 2B 1-0501002
2. Trevor Larnach (LF) BB 4-2 K 1-3 E 0-2 K 1-3 1B 0-0 K 2-3521013
3. Josh Bell (DH) F6 0-0 4-3 3-2 1B 1-2 1 F7 2-0 BB 4-2411110
4. Ryan Jeffers (C) BB 4-2 F8 0-0 ꓘ 0-3 BB 4-2 HR 0-1 4311421
5. Kody Clemens (1B) BB 4-0 K 2-3 L7 0-0 F9 0-0 3-1 2-0400011
6. Austin Martin (RF) BB 4-2 1 1B 2-2 1B 1-0 1B 2-1 3 2-2403110
7. Luke Keaschall (2B) F9 3-2 4-3 3-2 DP 4-3 1-0 F9 2-1 K 1-3500001
8. Brooks Lee (SS) BB 4-0 1B 2-0 F8 1-1 1B 3-2 1B 3-2433010
9. Tristan Gray (3B) L7 0-2 L9 1-2 HR 0-0 1 K 2-3 1B 1-2 1512201
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Joe Ryan5.07742592-66
Andrew Morris2.22220437-27
Anthony Banda0.1111109-5
Mets
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Bo Bichette (3B) 1B 0-1 K 1-3 1B 0-0 K 0-3 2B 0-1 3523302
2. Juan Soto (DH) BB 4-2 BB 4-2 F5 0-1 6-3 2-1 F9 0-0300020
3. Francisco Alvarez (C) K 0-3 SF7 0-2 1 5-3 3-2 K 2-3300102
4. Luis Robert Jr. (CF) OUT 2-2 2B 1-2 1 F7 2-1 F7 0-2411100
5. Brett Baty (1B) HR 0-0 3 K 2-3 4-3 2-2 1B 3-2422301
6. Mark Vientos (1B) 6-3 0-1 5-3 0-2 F3 1-2300000
↪ Tyrone Taylor (RF) SAC 3-4 1-1000000
7. Marcus Semien (2B) 2B 1-1 K 2-3 6-3 0-1 1B 0-1422001
8. Ronny Mauricio (SS) K 1-3 4-3 0-2 K 2-3 F8 0-1400002
9. Carson Benge (LF) 2B 0-0 HR 0-1 1 K 0-3322101
↪ Tommy Pham (LF) BB 4-2010010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Christian Scott1.10115143-18
Tobias Myers2.12100340-26
David Peterson3.14111245-29
Craig Kimbrel0.22331119-10
Huascar Brazobán0.21110010-6
Devin Williams0.23110222-14
SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Gas GrillView on Amazon SponsoredAthletico Baseball Bat BagView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games