TEX vs MIN Game Over

September 27, 2026 • 3:10 PM ET • Target Field
Regular Season • Series game 3 of 3
65°F, Partly Cloudy, Wind 3 mph, In From LF • Att: 26,839
First pitch 3:11 PM • Time 2:26 • Umpires: HP Nestor Ceja, 1B Charlie Ramos, 2B Chris Guccione, 3B David Rackley
W: Dean Kremer • L: Chase Silseth
123456789RHE
TEX001000012460
MIN102020016100
SponsoredAnker 10,000mAh Power BankView on Amazon SponsoredKindle Paperwhite (2024)View on Amazon Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon
RangersTwins
Rangers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Brandon Nimmo (RF) F9 2-1 1 F7 0-1 3 4-3 0-0 2 1B 0-0 Pitching change: Andrew Morris411000
2. Wyatt Langford (LF) 1B 0-1 2 F3 1-1 1 5-3 2-0 3 F4 1-2 1401000
3. Corey Seager (SS) DP 6-3 0-1 3 2-3 0-0 2 F7 3-2 1 HR 0-0 2411200
4. Jake Burger (1B) K 1-3 1 6-3 3-2 3 F7 2-2 2 K 3-3 2400002
5. Ezequiel Duran (CF) ꓘ 1-3 2 F3 2-0 1 6-3 1-2 3 F7 0-2 3 400001
6. Alejandro Osuna (DH) K 2-3 3 K 0-3 2200002
↪ Elias Díaz (DH) HR 1-1 1 Pitching change: A.J. Minter111100
7. Danny Jansen (C) HR 1-0 1 F9 1-0 3 F7 0-0 1311100
8. Nicky Lopez (2B) F4 0-1 1 1B 1-1201000
↪ Justin Foscue (2B) F4 0-1 2100000
9. Evan Carter (CF) F7 2-1 2 SAC 5-3 0-0 1100000
↪ Cody Freeman (3B) F8 1-1 3 100000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
MacKenzie Gore2.11111025-15
Chase Silseth0.12220111-8
Robert Garcia0.1000004-2
Tyler Alexander1.02111016-8
Jakob Junis0.10113121-8
Jordan Montgomery2.22000338-25
Cody Bradford1.03110123-15
Brandon Nimmo: Flyout, 93.6 mph, 48.0°, 279.0 ftWyatt Langford: Single, 88.9 mph, 18.0°, 279.0 ftCorey Seager: Grounded Into DP, 69.6 mph, -10.0°, 12.0 ftDanny Jansen: Home Run, 98.3 mph, 31.0°, 385.0 ftNicky Lopez: Pop Out, 76.4 mph, 44.0°, 237.0 ftEvan Carter: Flyout, 95.8 mph, 40.0°, 313.0 ftBrandon Nimmo: Flyout, 95.2 mph, 49.0°, 281.0 ftWyatt Langford: Pop Out, 87.1 mph, 74.0°, 82.0 ftCorey Seager: Groundout, 44.0 mph, -68.0°, 3.0 ftJake Burger: Groundout, 82.6 mph, -4.0°, 29.0 ftEzequiel Duran: Pop Out, 89.3 mph, 75.0°, 71.0 ftDanny Jansen: Flyout, 88.5 mph, 57.0°, 208.0 ftNicky Lopez: Single, 88.5 mph, 20.0°, 270.0 ftEvan Carter: Sac Bunt, 29.0 mph, -50.0°, 4.0 ftBrandon Nimmo: Groundout, 82.1 mph, -29.0°, 3.0 ftWyatt Langford: Groundout, 88.3 mph, 2.0°, 56.0 ftCorey Seager: Flyout, 95.2 mph, 52.0°, 260.0 ftJake Burger: Flyout, 84.1 mph, 32.0°, 310.0 ftEzequiel Duran: Groundout, 101.1 mph, 2.0°, 82.0 ftElias Díaz: Home Run, 104.1 mph, 33.0°, 402.0 ftDanny Jansen: Flyout, 85.9 mph, 29.0°, 313.0 ftJustin Foscue: Pop Out, 79.5 mph, 70.0°, 108.0 ftCody Freeman: Flyout, 84.8 mph, 28.0°, 313.0 ftBrandon Nimmo: Single, 105.7 mph, -10.0°, 10.0 ftWyatt Langford: Pop Out, 70.3 mph, 71.0°, 87.0 ftCorey Seager: Home Run, 104.0 mph, 37.0°, 387.0 ftEzequiel Duran: Flyout, 95.3 mph, 48.0°, 297.0 ft
BATTING HR: Jansen, D (8, 3rd inning off Kremer, 0 on, 0 out); Díaz, E (8, 8th inning off Minter, 0 on, 0 out); Seager (20, 9th inning off Morris, 1 on, 1 out). TB: Díaz, E 4; Jansen, D 4; Langford; Lopez, N; Nimmo; Seager 4. RBI: Díaz, E (35); Jansen, D (26); Seager 2 (51). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Langford. SAC: Carter. GIDP: Seager. Team RISP: 0-for-2. Team LOB: 1.
FIELDING Pickoffs: Alexander, T (Martin at 1st base).
Twins
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Luke Keaschall (RF) BB 4-2 HBP 2-1 Pitching change: Chase Silseth BB 4-0 Pitching change: Jakob Junis 5-3 1-0 3 F9 1-0 2230020
2. Kaelen Culpepper (SS) 1B 0-0 K 1-3 2 K 1-3 1 F7 1-2 1 K 1-3 3 501003
3. Josh Bell (DH) SF8 1-1 1 1 HR 0-1 2 BB 4-2 ꓘ 3-3 2211311
4. Ryan Jeffers (C) L7 1-2 2 2B 0-1 BB 4-1 1 1B 0-0302110
5. Kody Clemens (2B) L9 0-1 3 4-3 2-1 3 Pitching change: Robert Garcia 1B 1-1 1 Pitching change: Jordan Montgomery F8 1-1 3 401100
6. Royce Lewis (1B) F8 1-0 1 SB CS 1B 0-1 2 Pitching change: Tyler Alexander ꓘ 3-3 2 HR 2-2 1 Pitching change: Cody Bradford412101
7. Brooks Lee (3B) F8 3-1 2 F6 2-2 1 F8 0-2 3 1B 0-0401000
8. Austin Martin (LF) 6-3 0-0 3 CS BB 4-1 3 K 2-3 1 F8 3-2 1300011
9. Walker Jenkins (CF) F8 0-0 1 Pickof 1-1 1B 1-0 6-3 1-0 2 1B 1-2412000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Dean Kremer7.03110474-49
A.J. Minter1.0111009-7
Andrew Morris1.02220116-12
Kaelen Culpepper: Single, 96.3 mph, -8.0°, 15.0 ftJosh Bell: Sac Fly, 94.8 mph, 29.0°, 362.0 ftRyan Jeffers: Lineout, 99.8 mph, 19.0°, 335.0 ftKody Clemens: Lineout, 89.7 mph, 23.0°, 306.0 ftRoyce Lewis: Flyout, 103.2 mph, 38.0°, 363.0 ftBrooks Lee: Flyout, 104.5 mph, 28.0°, 405.0 ftAustin Martin: Groundout, 76.4 mph, 1.0°, 44.0 ftWalker Jenkins: Flyout, 89.9 mph, 37.0°, 331.0 ftJosh Bell: Home Run, 102.9 mph, 25.0°, 366.0 ftRyan Jeffers: Double, 71.4 mph, 26.0°, 217.0 ftKody Clemens: Groundout, 99.9 mph, -4.0°, 22.0 ftRoyce Lewis: Single, 99.2 mph, 11.0°, 181.0 ftBrooks Lee: Pop Out, 69.1 mph, 46.0°, 214.0 ftWalker Jenkins: Single, 99.8 mph, 5.0°, 101.0 ftKody Clemens: Single, 84.5 mph, 19.0°, 229.0 ftBrooks Lee: Flyout, 99.2 mph, 53.0°, 264.0 ftWalker Jenkins: Groundout, 73.5 mph, 11.0°, 135.0 ftLuke Keaschall: Groundout, 68.9 mph, -20.0°, 7.0 ftKaelen Culpepper: Flyout, 80.3 mph, 41.0°, 256.0 ftRyan Jeffers: Single, 82.7 mph, 15.0°, 188.0 ftKody Clemens: Flyout, 100.2 mph, 32.0°, 378.0 ftRoyce Lewis: Home Run, 105.2 mph, 22.0°, 412.0 ftBrooks Lee: Single, 98.8 mph, 12.0°, 189.0 ftAustin Martin: Flyout, 92.9 mph, 42.0°, 315.0 ftWalker Jenkins: Single, 60.8 mph, 22.0°, 158.0 ftLuke Keaschall: Flyout, 88.3 mph, 54.0°, 259.0 ft
BATTING 2B: Jeffers (19, Silseth). HR: Bell (21, 3rd inning off Silseth, 1 on, 2 out); Lewis, R (15, 8th inning off Bradford, 0 on, 0 out). TB: Bell 4; Clemens; Culpepper, K; Jeffers 3; Jenkins 2; Lee, B; Lewis, R 5. RBI: Bell 3 (96); Clemens (81); Jeffers (56); Lewis, R (57). 2-out RBI: Bell 2. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Clemens; Culpepper, K; Lee, B 2. SF: Bell. Team RISP: 1-for-7. Team LOB: 8.
BASERUNNING SB: Lewis, R (16, 2nd base off Alexander, T/Jansen, D). CS: Lewis, R (1, 3rd base by Alexander, T/Jansen, D); Martin (8, 2nd base by Alexander, T/Jansen, D). PO: Martin (1st base by Alexander, T).
FIELDING DP: (Clemens-Culpepper, K-Lewis, R).
GAME HBP: Keaschall (by Silseth). ABS Challenge: Jeffers 2 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Overturned to Strike); Jenkins (Strike-Confirmed); Jansen, D (Ball-Confirmed); Lee, B (Strike-Confirmed); Burger (Strike-Confirmed). Pitches-strikes: Gore 25-15; Silseth 11-8; Garcia, R 4-2; Alexander, T 16-8; Junis 21-8; Montgomery, J 38-25; Bradford 23-15; Kremer 74-49; Minter 9-7; Morris 16-12. Groundouts-flyouts: Gore 1-4; Silseth 0-0; Garcia, R 1-0; Alexander, T 0-0; Junis 0-0; Montgomery, J 2-3; Bradford 0-2; Kremer 7-6; Minter 0-2; Morris 0-1. Batters faced: Gore 9; Silseth 4; Garcia, R 1; Alexander, T 4; Junis 4; Montgomery, J 10; Bradford 6; Kremer 23; Minter 4; Morris 5. Inherited runners-scored: Garcia, R 1-0; Junis 1-1; Montgomery, J 3-1.
SponsoredRawlings Player Preferred GloveView on Amazon SponsoredAmazon Fire HD 10 TabletView on Amazon SponsoredJBL Flip 6 Bluetooth SpeakerView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games