COL vs MIN Game Over

June 26, 2026 • 8:10 PM ET • Target Field
Regular Season
12345678910RHE
COL00000003508111
MIN22003000119140
SponsoredAthletico Baseball Bat BagView on Amazon SponsoredAmazon Fire HD 10 TabletView on Amazon SponsoredABCCANOPY 10x10 Pop Up CanopyView on Amazon
RockiesTwins
Rockies
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jake McCarthy (LF) F7 0-0 K 1-3 2B 0-0 1B 1-2 HR 0-0 2523201
2. Mickey Moniak (LF) F7 2-0 F8 0-2 F7 3-2 3 1-0 1400100
↪ Kyle Karros (PH) 2B 0-0101000
↪ Braxton Fulford (PR)010000
↪ Antonio Senzatela (P)000000
↪ Jimmy Herget (P)000000
3. Hunter Goodman (C) F2 1-0 F9 2-2 K 3-3 SF9 0-0 1 HR 1-2 2411301
4. TJ Rumfield (1B) BB 4-0 BB 4-2 F9 1-2 1B 1-2 1 2B 0-0302120
5. Willi Castro (3B) K 3-3 ꓘ 1-3 3-1 0-0 1B 0-2 1-3 1-1501002
6. Troy Johnston (DH) 1B 1-2 F7 1-2 3 0-2301000
↪ Tyler Freeman (RF) K 1-3 1-3 1-0200001
7. Cole Carrigg (CF) OUT 0-1 F5 0-0 K 0-3 BB 4-1 1-3 2-1410011
8. Ezequiel Tovar (SS) K 3-3 F9 0-1 2B 0-0 F8 0-2 OUT 0-0511001
9. Edouard Julien (2B) 4-3 0-0 ꓘ 2-3 BB 4-2 2B 2-2 1 3 0-0421111
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Tomoyuki Sugano5.08771285-49
Seth Halvorsen1.00000110-8
Juan Mejia1.01000013-8
John Brebbia1.01000022-17
Antonio Senzatela1.03110120-15
Jimmy Herget0.0110103-2
Twins
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Trevor Larnach (LF) F5 1-0 L8 2-2 2B 2-0 1B 2-2412000
↪ Ryan Kreidler (SS) 1B 1-1101000
2. Byron Buxton (CF) 1B 0-0 F8 2-2 2B 1-1 1 F7 2-0 1B 1-0 1523200
3. Kody Clemens (RF) HR 1-0 2 F8 1-0 BB 4-2 DP 6-3 1-1 F7 1-1421210
4. Josh Bell (DH) F2 0-2 1-3 1-0 2B 3-1 2 F8 1-2 F8 2-2501200
↪ Kyler Fedko (PR)010000
5. Victor Caratini (C) K 3-3 F9 2-1 F6 0-1 6-3 3-2 IBB 4-0400011
6. Royce Lewis (1B) 1B 3-2 F8 0-1 K 1-3 2B 0-2 1B 1-1 1513101
7. Brooks Lee (3B) HR 2-2 2 F5 1-0 F5 1-1 F7 1-2411200
8. Tristan Gray (2B) 1B 1-1 L3 0-0 E3 0-0 K 0-3401001
9. Luke Keaschall (RF) ꓘ 3-3 F9 3-1 L4 0-0300001
↪ Austin Martin (LF) 1B 0-2111000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Taj Bradley7.03223799-63
Kody Funderburk1.03110120-16
Eric Orze0.12331014-8
Anthony Banda0.23220011-8
Andrew Morris1.0000006-4
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredRoku Streaming Stick 4KView on Amazon SponsoredOceas Outdoor BlanketView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games