KC vs MIN Game Over

June 04, 2026 • 7:40 PM ET • Target Field • Twins.TV Presented by Progressive
Regular Season
123456789RHE
KC1101030028120
MIN111111000692
SponsoredLouisville Slugger Maple C271View on Amazon SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon SponsoredGoPro HERO13 BlackView on Amazon
RoyalsTwins
Royals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Carter Jensen (C) ꓘ 3-3 F5 0-0 4-3 1-1 2B 1-1 2 K 2-3 K 1-3611203
2. Bobby Witt Jr. (SS) 1B 0-2 OUT 0-1 ꓘ 1-3 E 1-1 BB 4-2 K 2-3511012
3. Vinnie Pasquantino (1B) BB 4-2 ꓘ 1-3 E 2-2 L8 0-1 4-3 0-1400011
4. Salvador Perez (DH) SF9 1-1 1 F3 3-2 F9 0-0 F9 0-0 1B 0-2401100
↪ Tyler Tolbert (2B)010000
5. Jac Caglianone (RF) 1B 1-2 F8 3-2 4-3 0-0 BB 4-2301010
↪ Lane Thomas (RF) 1B 1-2111000
6. Isaac Collins (LF) F7 2-1 F8 1-0 BB 4-1 1B 1-2 SAC 1-4 0-1311010
7. Michael Massey (2B) 1B 2-2 HR 0-0 1 L9 0-1 F4 1-1412100
↪ Maikel Garcia (PH) BB 4-1000010
↪ Starling Marte (PR)000000
↪ Alex Lange (P)000000
8. Nick Loftin (3B) 1B 1-0 6-3 2-1 F4 0-1 L7 0-0411000
↪ Josh Rojas (3B) 1B 3-1 2101200
9. Kyle Isbel (CF) 1B 1-1 4-3 0-0 1B 1-2 ꓘ 2-3 BB 4-1412011
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Seth Lugo5.06551492-60
John Schreiber1.01110215-12
Daniel Lynch IV1.01000112-9
Matt Strahm1.00000010-7
Alex Lange1.01001020-12
Twins
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Byron Buxton (DH) HR 1-1 1 F7 0-0 F7 0-2 1B 0-2 BB 4-2412110
2. Brooks Lee (3B) L8 0-2 L6 2-2 F7 1-2 K 1-3 4-3 0-0500001
3. Kody Clemens (LF) 4-3 2-2 HR 0-0 1 HR 1-1 1 L8 0-0422200
4. Austin Martin (RF) K 2-3 1 1-0 K 1-3 F8 1-2400002
5. Trevor Larnach (LF) F7 3-2 1B 3-2 K 0-3311001
↪ Josh Bell (1B) 6-3 2-2100000
6. Luke Keaschall (2B) BB 4-2 L8 3-2 K 0-3 L5 0-0310011
7. Victor Caratini (C) 2B 2-2 1 F4 2-1 HR 2-2 1 1B 3-2413200
8. Ryan Kreidler (CF) 5-3 0-2 3B 2-1 1 F3 1-2301100
↪ Tristan Gray (PH) F8 1-2100000
9. James Outman (CF) K 2-3 K 0-3200002
↪ Orlando Arcia (SS) 6-3 2-1 OUT 0-0200000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Andrew Morris2.05221248-32
Mike Paredes3.22331150-32
Anthony Banda0.1110008-6
Eric Orze1.01001016-10
Yoendrys Gómez0.20001218-10
Taylor Rogers0.22220011-10
Justin Lawrence0.21002224-10
SponsoredStanley Quencher H2.0 40ozView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 10,000mAh Power BankView on Amazon SponsoredSoundcore Liberty 4 NC EarbudsView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games