SEA vs MIN Game Over

April 29, 2026 • 1:40 PM ET • Target Field • Twins.TV Presented by Progressive
Regular Season
123456789RHE
SEA001000103570
MIN0002000103120
SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon SponsoredWilson A2000 Infield Glove 11.5"View on Amazon SponsoredGoPro HERO13 BlackView on Amazon
MarinersTwins
Mariners
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. J.P. Crawford (SS) L6 1-1 HR 0-1 1 BB 4-2 BB 4-2 1B 1-1312120
2. Cal Raleigh (C) BB 4-2 1-3 1-0 F7 3-2 K 1-3 SF8 3-2 1300111
3. Julio Rodríguez (CF) K 1-3 1B 1-0 L7 0-0 F9 2-2 F5 0-0501001
4. Josh Naylor (1B) F5 2-0 F2 2-2 F8 2-1 K 1-3400001
5. Randy Arozarena (LF) 5-3 3-2 K 1-3 F9 3-2 BB 4-0310011
6. Luke Raley (RF) K 1-3 F7 1-0 K 0-3 K 3-3400003
7. Dominic Canzone (DH) K 1-3 ꓘ 1-3 2B 2-1 1B 2-2412002
↪ Leo Rivas (DH)010000
8. Cole Young (2B) F9 1-1 F7 0-2 2B 2-2 1 1B 2-2 2412300
9. Will Wilson (3B) F7 0-0 K 2-3 6-3 2-2 BB 4-1300011
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
George Kirby5.28222597-64
Eduard Bazardo0.21000010-6
Jose A. Ferrer0.20000111-7
Gabe Speier0.23111230-20
Cooper Criswell0.1000003-2
Andrés Muñoz1.00000215-9
Matt Brash0.0000002-1
Twins
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Byron Buxton (CF) K 1-3 1B 0-2 5-3 0-0 OUT 1-0 F7 1-1501001
2. Trevor Larnach (LF) 1B 1-2 DP 6-3 0-1 1B 3-2302000
↪ Austin Martin (LF) F9 1-2 F6 1-2200000
3. Josh Bell (DH) F4 1-1 3 3-1 DP 6-3 0-1 K 3-3 K 3-3500002
4. Ryan Jeffers (C) F9 0-0 1B 1-2 K 0-3 1B 3-2412001
↪ James Outman (RF) K 2-3110001
5. Kody Clemens (1B) 1B 1-2 BB 4-1 2B 0-1 K 2-3312011
6. Luke Keaschall (2B) 6-3 3-2 1B 0-0 F8 3-2 K 1-3401001
7. Matt Wallner (RF) K 2-3 K 1-3 BB 4-2200012
↪ Victor Caratini (C) 1B 0-1 1101100
8. Brooks Lee (SS) K 3-3 1B 2-2 2 1-3 0-1 1B 1-2402201
9. Royce Lewis (3B) F2 0-0 F8 0-2 1B 3-2 BB 4-2301010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Taj Bradley7.042227114-73
Anthony Banda1.00001222-14
Eric Orze0.12332128-13
Taylor Rogers0.21000013-9
SponsoredJBL Flip 6 Bluetooth SpeakerView on Amazon SponsoredApple AirPods Pro 2 (USB-C)View on Amazon SponsoredLouisville Slugger Maple C271View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games