CHC vs MIL Game Over

September 08, 2026 • 7:40 PM ET • American Family Field
Regular Season
12345678910RHE
CHC1000000020370
MIL10000000214120
SponsoredKindle Paperwhite (2024)View on Amazon SponsoredWaterproof Stadium BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon
CubsBrewers
Cubs
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Pete Crow-Armstrong (CF) K 0-3 F3 0-1 1B 0-2 F8 0-0 K 0-3501002
2. Seiya Suzuki (RF) 2B 2-2 6-3 1-1 5-3 1-0 F8 0-0 F9 2-0511000
3. Alex Bregman (3B) L8 1-2 F5 0-2 5-3 0-2 F7 2-1 DP 8 1-1500000
4. Michael Busch (1B) 1B 0-2 1 K 0-3 BB 4-1 6-3 3-2 BB 4-2301121
5. Nico Hoerner (SS) 1B 1-2 F4 0-1 DP 6-3 0-0 1B 0-2 F9 0-0512000
6. Ian Happ (LF) K 3-3 K 3-3200002
↪ Pedro Ramírez (2B) ꓘ 3-3 1B 1-2211001
7. Matt Shaw (LF) BB 4-2 K 2-3 ꓘ 0-3 ꓘ 0-3300013
8. Tyrone Taylor (DH) ꓘ 1-3 5-3 0-1200001
↪ Michael Conforto (DH) HBP 2-1 BB 4-2000010
9. Miguel Amaya (C) K 3-3 K 0-3 HBP 1-2200002
↪ Carson Kelly (C) 2B 2-2 2101200
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
David Peterson4.16113483-47
Trent Thornton0.2100016-4
Aaron Civale2.00000426-19
Ryan Rolison1.01001113-9
Jacob Webb1.02220119-12
Caleb Thielbar0.12101110-8
Brewers
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jackson Chourio (LF) 2B 0-2 1B 3-2 1B 2-2 1-3 0-0 HR 0-1 2524200
2. Brice Turang (2B) 1B 2-0 1 1B 0-0 BB 4-1 2B 2-1 F8 2-1413110
3. Andrew Vaughn (1B) DP 6-3 1-1 F8 2-2200000
↪ Jake Bauers (1B) K 1-3 L7 0-0 K 1-3300002
4. William Contreras (C) ꓘ 2-3 ꓘ 2-3 1B 1-0 F9 0-0 IBB 4-0401012
5. Gary Sánchez (DH) BB 4-1 BB 4-2 ꓘ 2-3 IBB 4-0100031
↪ Sal Frelick (DH) 1B 1-1101000
6. Luis Lara (RF) DP 4-3 1-2 OUT 1-0 ꓘ 1-3 ꓘ 2-3 1B 0-0 1501102
7. Joey Ortiz (SS) L4 0-1 1B 2-2 K 0-3 K 2-3401002
8. Garrett Mitchell (CF) K 3-3 K 1-3 K 1-3 L8 0-0400003
9. Cooper Pratt (SS) 5-3 1-0 6-3 1-1 6-3 3-2300000
↪ Christian Yelich (PH) 1B 3-2111000
↪ David Hamilton (3B)000000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Jacob Misiorowski6.14112993-64
Chad Patrick0.1000019-6
Aaron Ashby0.1000001-1
Antonio Senzatela1.00000011-6
Trevor Megill0.13221125-18
DL Hall1.20001117-10
SponsoredUltra Pro 9-Pocket Pages (100 ct)View on Amazon SponsoredGarmin Venu 3View on Amazon SponsoredWilson A2000 Infield Glove 11.5"View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games