PIT vs MIL Game Over

August 05, 2026 • 7:40 PM ET • American Family Field
Regular Season
123456789RHE
PIT000000200231
MIL00030100440
SponsoredOceas Outdoor BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredApple iPad 10th Gen (64GB)View on Amazon SponsoredBaseball Scorebook (110 Games)View on Amazon
PiratesBrewers
Pirates
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jake Mangum (CF) 5-3 0-0 K 0-3 L7 0-0 4-3 0-1400001
2. Brandon Lowe (2B) 6-3 1-2 K 1-3 ꓘ 2-3 F8 0-0400002
3. Bryan Reynolds (DH) K 1-3 K 1-3 1B 0-1 L9 2-1411002
4. Esmerlyn Valdez (RF) ꓘ 1-3 K 3-3 BB 4-2 K 3-3300013
5. Nick Gonzales (3B) 1B 1-0 K 2-3 DP 4-3 1-2301001
6. Endy Rodríguez (C) DP 4-3 1-1 K 2-3 HR 3-2 2311201
7. Jared Triolo (SS) 3 0-1 ꓘ 1-3200001
↪ Jacob Gonzalez (SS) K 1-3100001
8. Rafael Flores Jr. (1B) BB 4-2 K 1-3100011
↪ Spencer Horwitz (1B) 4-3 0-2100000
9. Jhostynxon Garcia (CF) K 0-3100001
↪ Ronny Simon (LF) BB 4-2 4-3 1-1100010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Paul Skenes5.02334693-53
Lake Bachar2.02111237-19
Evan Sisk1.00001220-11
Brewers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Brice Turang (2B) BB 4-0 L7 1-1 K 1-3 K 3-3300012
2. Jackson Chourio (LF) F8 3-2 K 1-3 L7 0-1 F4 2-0400001
3. Garrett Mitchell (CF) ꓘ 1-3 BB 4-0 4-3 2-2 BB 4-1210021
4. William Contreras (C) 1-3 3-2 BB 4-2 HR 0-0 1 K 1-3321111
5. Christian Yelich (DH) K 3-3 2B 3-1 1 1B 1-2 K 2-3412102
6. Andrew Vaughn (1B) 4-3 0-1 1B 1-2 2 BB 4-1 5-3 2-2301210
7. Luis Lara (RF) F9 2-1 BB 4-2 ꓘ 3-3200011
8. Cooper Pratt (SS) K 1-3 DP 6-1 0-1 6-3 1-0300001
9. David Hamilton (3B) K 3-3 F8 1-2 F7 2-1300001
↪ Joey Ortiz (3B)000000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Kyle Harrison5.010011069-50
Chad Patrick1.00001219-12
DL Hall0.22221020-12
Antonio Senzatela0.1000014-3
Abner Uribe1.0000009-8
Trevor Megill1.00000112-7
SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredGoPro HERO13 BlackView on Amazon SponsoredFire TV Stick 4KView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games