SF vs MIL Game Over

June 04, 2026 • 2:10 PM ET • American Family Field • NBCS BA
Regular Season
123456789RHE
SF30300060012201
MIL1000202139110
SponsoredAnker 10,000mAh Power BankView on Amazon SponsoredGarmin Venu 3View on Amazon SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon
GiantsBrewers
Giants
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Casey Schmitt (1B) HR 0-0 1 5-3 1-1 SF9 0-1 1 F2 3-1 1B 1-0 L5 1-2512200
2. Rafael Devers (1B) F5 2-0 L5 3-2 K 0-3 F7 2-2 OUT 3-2 2B 0-0611001
↪ Buddy Kennedy (2B)000000
3. Luis Arraez (2B) 1B 0-1 3 0-0 L5 2-2 2B 2-1 SF7 0-0 1412100
↪ Jonah Cox (CF) F9 1-1100000
4. Willy Adames (SS) K 0-3 2B 3-2 F9 0-0 F7 2-1 1B 2-2 1 5-3 3-2612101
5. Jung Hoo Lee (RF) 1B 0-2 2B 0-1 1 4-3 0-1 1B 0-1 1B 1-2534100
6. Bryce Eldridge (DH) 1B 0-1 1 BB 4-2 1B 2-2 1B 3-2 F7 2-2423110
7. Matt Chapman (3B) 2B 0-2 1 1B 1-2 1 L7 1-1 1B 2-1 6-3 1-1513200
8. Eric Haase (C) BB 4-0 K 1-3 6-3 0-2 HR 1-0 4 ꓘ 2-3411412
9. Drew Gilbert (LF) 4-3 1-1 1B 1-2 K 2-3 1B 0-0 F5 0-0512001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Adrian Houser4.15323582-49
Sam Hentges0.20001115-10
JT Brubaker2.02222146-26
Tristan Beck1.01110012-10
Wilkin Ramos0.02332021-12
Caleb Kilian1.01000113-9
Brewers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Christian Yelich (DH) F7 1-1 4-3 3-1 2B 1-1 Caught 1-1 1B 1-1 4-3 1-1522000
2. Jackson Chourio (LF) BB 4-2 K 1-3 HR 0-1 2 HR 2-2 2 1B 0-0443411
3. Brice Turang (2B) 1B 3-2 ꓘ 0-3 2B 2-0302001
↪ Gary Sánchez (C) K 2-3 1B 1-2211001
4. William Contreras (C) SF9 0-0 1 F8 0-0 K 0-3200101
↪ Joey Ortiz (SS) L6 0-1 BB 4-2110010
5. Jake Bauers (LF) BB 4-2 K 1-3 BB 4-2100021
↪ Blake Perkins (CF) BB 4-2 BB 4-2 1000120
6. Garrett Mitchell (CF) K 1-3 BB 4-2100011
↪ Andrew Vaughn (1B) OUT 1-0 F8 2-1 K 2-3300001
7. Sal Frelick (RF) ꓘ 2-3 1B 0-0 3 2-2 3 0-2 OUT 1-2 1501101
8. Luis Rengifo (3B) 5-3 0-2 F7 3-1 F8 2-2 6-3 1-2 1B 0-1 1501100
9. David Hamilton (2B) F7 3-2 F8 0-1 BB 4-2 HR 0-1 1 F8 1-0411110
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Coleman Crow2.19662270-49
DL Hall2.11000127-22
Grant Anderson1.13220130-16
Jake Woodford3.07440156-36
SponsoredFranklin MLB Pitching MachineView on Amazon SponsoredColeman Chiller 30qt CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredAnker NEBULA Capsule Max ProjectorView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games