ATL vs MIA Game Over

September 26, 2026 • 4:10 PM ET • loanDepot park
Regular Season • Series game 2 of 3
72°F, Roof Closed, Wind 0 mph, None • Att: 35,414
First pitch 4:11 PM • Time 2:37 • Umpires: HP Clint Vondrak, 1B James Jean, 2B Todd Tichenor, 3B Adam Hamari
W: Victor Mederos • L: Jack Ralston
123456789RHE
ATL1302000028100
MIA000200100381
SponsoredWilson A2000 Infield Glove 11.5"View on Amazon SponsoredASUS ZenScreen 15.6" MonitorView on Amazon SponsoredBanana Boat Sport SPF 50 (2 pk)View on Amazon
BravesMarlins
Braves
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Michael Harris II (CF) 2B 2-2 E 1B 2-2 2B 0-0 1 K 1-3 2 1B 0-2534101
2. Ronald Acuña Jr. (RF) 4-3 2-2 1 OUT 1-2 6-3 0-0 2 F7 1-2 3 Pitching change: Bradley Blalock ꓘ 1-3 1500001
↪ DaShawn Keirsey Jr. (RF)000000
3. Matt Olson (1B) SF6 1-0 1 2 F6 0-0 2 1B 1-0 1 K 2-3 1 F7 0-1 2401201
4. Drake Baldwin (C) 1B 1-2 4-3 0-1 3 1B 0-0 4-3 2-0 2 HR 2-0 2513200
5. Austin Riley (3B) ꓘ 0-3 3 K 2-3 1 K 0-3 3 6-3 1-2 3 F9 1-2 3 500003
6. Mike Yastrzemski (LF) WP BB 4-2 F6 1-2 2 Pitching change: Cade Gibson F8 1-2 1 F6 3-1 1310010
7. Ozzie Albies (2B) K 0-3 1 K 1-3 3 5-3 3-2 2 3-1 1-2 2400002
8. Dominic Smith (DH) HR 1-1 2 L8 3-2 1 Pitching change: Dax Fulton ꓘ 3-3 3 BB 4-1311211
9. Ha-Seong Kim (SS) BB 4-2 Pitching change: Victor Vodnik 3B 3-1 L4 0-1 1 ꓘ 1-3 3 321011
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Brent Suter3.01000343-29
Dylan Dodd1.03220025-15
Victor Mederos2.00001236-21
Robert Suarez1.0211008-7
Dylan Lee1.01000110-6
Raisel Iglesias1.01000010-6
Michael Harris II: Double, 103.5 mph, 21.0°, 386.0 ftRonald Acuña Jr.: Groundout, 80.4 mph, -1.0°, 34.0 ftMatt Olson: Sac Fly, 79.9 mph, 57.0°, 188.0 ftDrake Baldwin: Single, 55.7 mph, -27.0°, 4.0 ftDominic Smith: Home Run, 104.9 mph, 23.0°, 402.0 ftMichael Harris II: Single, 105.5 mph, -25.0°, 6.0 ftRonald Acuña Jr.: Fielders Choice, 79.4 mph, -8.0°, 16.0 ftMatt Olson: Pop Out, 91.8 mph, 65.0°, 172.0 ftDrake Baldwin: Groundout, 108.4 mph, -6.0°, 20.0 ftMike Yastrzemski: Pop Out, 91.1 mph, 60.0°, 184.0 ftDominic Smith: Lineout, 79.8 mph, 23.0°, 274.0 ftHa-Seong Kim: Triple, 103.0 mph, 8.0°, 227.0 ftMichael Harris II: Double, 62.2 mph, 22.0°, 159.0 ftRonald Acuña Jr.: Groundout, 71.4 mph, -34.0°, 5.0 ftMatt Olson: Single, 84.5 mph, 1.0°, 53.0 ftDrake Baldwin: Single, 107.9 mph, 10.0°, 228.0 ftMike Yastrzemski: Flyout, 78.1 mph, 37.0°, 268.0 ftOzzie Albies: Groundout, 98.4 mph, -10.0°, 14.0 ftHa-Seong Kim: Lineout, 100.8 mph, 8.0°, 161.0 ftRonald Acuña Jr.: Flyout, 93.4 mph, 31.0°, 359.0 ftDrake Baldwin: Groundout, 104.4 mph, -17.0°, 7.0 ftAustin Riley: Groundout, 108.0 mph, 1.0°, 57.0 ftMike Yastrzemski: Pop Out, 63.4 mph, 34.0°, 205.0 ftOzzie Albies: Groundout, 82.0 mph, -14.0°, 10.0 ftMichael Harris II: Single, 72.8 mph, 17.0°, 197.0 ftMatt Olson: Flyout, 99.2 mph, 38.0°, 357.0 ftDrake Baldwin: Home Run, 103.5 mph, 23.0°, 407.0 ftAustin Riley: Flyout, 97.0 mph, 49.0°, 287.0 ft
BATTING 2B: Harris II 2 (36, Ralston, Fulton). 3B: Kim, Ha (1, Fulton). HR: Smith, D (9, 2nd inning off Ralston, 1 on, 1 out); Baldwin, D (25, 9th inning off Blalock, 1 on, 2 out). TB: Baldwin, D 6; Harris II 6; Kim, Ha 3; Olson; Smith, D 4. RBI: Baldwin, D 2 (79); Harris II (87); Olson 2 (93); Smith, D 2 (46). 2-out RBI: Olson; Baldwin, D 2. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Riley, A; Baldwin, D. SF: Olson. Team RISP: 3-for-9. Team LOB: 6.
FIELDING DP: (Kim, Ha-Albies-Olson).
Marlins
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Otto Lopez (SS) 1B 3-2 2 6-3 0-1 3 F9 1-1 1 1B 0-0 5-3 2-0 3 512000
2. Heriberto Hernández (LF) F9 2-1 1 F9 2-2 1 Pitching change: Dylan Dodd K 1-3 2 3B 0-0 1401101
3. Jakob Marsee (DH) OUT 1-1 F5 3-1 2 HBP 4-2 L8 1-0 3 300000
4. Javier Sanoja (3B) 6-3 0-2 3 HR 1-1 1 4-3 1-1 3 1B 1-1 1 Pitching change: Dylan Lee412100
5. Agustín Ramírez (C) ꓘ 1-3 1 1B 0-1 4-3 2-2 1 DP 4-3 0-0 2411001
6. Esteury Ruiz (CF) K 1-3 2 HBP 1-1 K 0-3 2 K 3-3 3 300003
7. Griffin Conine (RF) F8 2-2 3 1B 1-0 1 3 F8 2-1 3 1B 1-1 Pitching change: Raisel Iglesias402100
8. Deyvison De Los Santos (1B) F3 1-2 1 OUT 2-2 L6 0-0 1 Pitching change: Robert Suarez L8 0-1 1400000
9. Jared Serna (2B) K 3-3 2 BB 4-2 Pitching change: Victor Mederos F8 0-2 2 F7 1-0 2300011
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Jack Ralston1.13331233-22
Victor Vodnik1.01101123-14
Cade Gibson0.2000018-6
Dax Fulton2.24220342-27
Bradley Blalock3.12221354-35
Otto Lopez: Single, 93.4 mph, 1.0°, 64.0 ftHeriberto Hernández: Flyout, 101.2 mph, 29.0°, 384.0 ftJakob Marsee: Forceout, 100.8 mph, 2.0°, 60.0 ftJavier Sanoja: Groundout, 88.4 mph, -30.0°, 6.0 ftGriffin Conine: Flyout, 101.4 mph, 23.0°, 367.0 ftDeyvison De Los Santos: Pop Out, 55.5 mph, 59.0°, 126.0 ftOtto Lopez: Groundout, 81.8 mph, -11.0°, 14.0 ftHeriberto Hernández: Flyout, 92.1 mph, 34.0°, 339.0 ftJakob Marsee: Pop Out, 87.7 mph, 72.0°, 125.0 ftJavier Sanoja: Home Run, 98.3 mph, 29.0°, 384.0 ftAgustín Ramírez: Single, 76.7 mph, 16.0°, 189.0 ftGriffin Conine: Single, 82.4 mph, 5.0°, 82.0 ftDeyvison De Los Santos: Forceout, 109.3 mph, -1.0°, 50.0 ftOtto Lopez: Flyout, 91.2 mph, 53.0°, 233.0 ftJavier Sanoja: Groundout, 87.7 mph, -6.0°, 14.0 ftAgustín Ramírez: Groundout, 71.4 mph, -9.0°, 18.0 ftGriffin Conine: Flyout, 96.2 mph, 42.0°, 312.0 ftDeyvison De Los Santos: Lineout, 96.7 mph, 10.0°, 200.0 ftJared Serna: Flyout, 78.7 mph, 36.0°, 268.0 ftOtto Lopez: Single, 60.0 mph, -80.0°, 2.0 ftHeriberto Hernández: Triple, 107.3 mph, 15.0°, 267.0 ftJakob Marsee: Lineout, 86.2 mph, 27.0°, 314.0 ftJavier Sanoja: Single, 102.4 mph, 1.0°, 74.0 ftAgustín Ramírez: Grounded Into DP, 81.7 mph, 5.0°, 88.0 ftGriffin Conine: Single, 93.2 mph, 14.0°, 214.0 ftDeyvison De Los Santos: Lineout, 100.5 mph, 17.0°, 306.0 ftJared Serna: Flyout, 81.4 mph, 39.0°, 276.0 ftOtto Lopez: Groundout, 106.6 mph, -25.0°, 4.0 ft
BATTING 3B: Hernández, H (2, Suarez, R). HR: Sanoja (11, 4th inning off Dodd, 0 on, 2 out). TB: Conine 2; Hernández, H 3; Lopez, O 2; Ramírez; Sanoja 5. RBI: Conine (42); Hernández, H (66); Sanoja (69). 2-out RBI: Sanoja; Conine; Hernández, H. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Sanoja; De Los Santos; Marsee. GIDP: Ramírez. Team RISP: 1-for-4. Team LOB: 7.
FIELDING E: Sanoja (15, fielding).
GAME WP: Ralston. HBP: Ruiz, E (by Dodd); Marsee (by Mederos). ABS Challenge: Acuña Jr. (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Baldwin, D 2 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Confirmed); Marsee (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Ramírez (Ball-Overturned to Strike); Harris II (Strike-Confirmed). Pitches-strikes: Suter 43-29; Dodd 25-15; Mederos 36-21; Suarez, R 8-7; Lee, D 10-6; Iglesias, R 10-6; Ralston 33-22; Vodnik 23-14; Gibson, C 8-6; Fulton 42-27; Blalock 54-35. Groundouts-flyouts: Suter 3-2; Dodd 1-1; Mederos 2-2; Suarez, R 0-1; Lee, D 1-0; Iglesias, R 1-1; Ralston 1-1; Vodnik 2-0; Gibson, C 0-0; Fulton 2-1; Blalock 3-3. Batters faced: Suter 10; Dodd 7; Mederos 8; Suarez, R 5; Lee, D 3; Iglesias, R 4; Ralston 8; Vodnik 6; Gibson, C 2; Fulton 12; Blalock 13.
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredKindle Paperwhite (2024)View on Amazon SponsoredRawlings Practice Baseballs (12 pk)View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games