WSH vs MIA Game Over

August 21, 2026 • 7:10 PM ET • loanDepot park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
WSH000001001291
MIA000000021360
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredWiMiUS S27 Mini ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredOceas Outdoor BlanketView on Amazon
NationalsMarlins
Nationals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Daylen Lile (LF) 1B 2-2 F6 0-2 1B 2-2 Caught 2-1 K 0-3 1B 2-2 1503101
2. Jorbit Vivas (2B) 4-3 1-1 K 2-3 F7 1-2 L1 0-0 F6 0-0500001
3. Andrés Chaparro (DH) BB 4-2 1B 0-2 F8 1-2 5-3 0-0301010
4. Abimelec Ortiz (1B) F8 0-0 F8 3-2 F7 0-1 ꓘ 1-3400001
5. Brady House (3B) ꓘ 0-3 1B 0-0 6-3 1-2 6-3 0-0401001
6. Keibert Ruiz (C) 1B 0-0 F4 0-0 HR 0-1 1 F6 0-0412100
7. Dylan Crews (RF) OUT 0-2 1B 0-0 F8 0-2 K 0-3401001
8. Nasim Nuñez (SS) OUT 0-2 OUT 1-0 1B 3-2301000
↪ José Tena (SS) ꓘ 3-3100001
9. Jacob Young (CF) F8 0-2 F8 1-1 BB 4-2 BB 4-2210020
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Brad Lord2.20001131-19
Will Dion3.01002448-31
Orlando Ribalta1.10001217-11
Tom Cosgrove0.12220113-9
Clayton Beeter0.23113028-14
Marlins
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jakob Marsee (CF) F7 0-1 ꓘ 3-3 BB 4-2 3B 0-2 IBB 4-0311021
2. Owen Caissie (RF) F5 1-2 1B 1-2201000
↪ Javier Sanoja (3B) K 0-3 1B 2-1 1 1B 2-2 1312201
3. Griffin Conine (1B) BB 4-0 K 0-3 F9 0-1 K 2-3300012
4. Xavier Edwards (2B) L7 0-2 F8 0-0 BB 4-2 4-3 0-0300010
5. Otto Lopez (SS) 5-3 0-0 F7 3-2 F9 0-0 1B 1-2 1401100
6. Heriberto Hernández (LF) F6 0-0 6-3 3-2 K 2-3 BB 4-2300011
7. Joe Mack (C) 3-1 2-1 F6 0-0 4-3 0-0 F9 2-1400000
8. Agustín Ramírez (DH) 6-3 0-1 ꓘ 2-3 BB 4-2 BB 4-0210021
9. Leo Jiménez (1B) HBP 2-1 K 0-3100001
↪ Esteury Ruiz (RF) K 0-3 1B 1-0201001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Ryan Gusto4.05001262-48
Josh Ekness1.01000021-17
Tyler Zuber0.22111023-15
Cade Gibson1.20000212-9
Calvin Faucher0.2000002-2
Pete Fairbanks1.01111225-16
SponsoredUnder Armour Harper 7 CleatsView on Amazon SponsoredWaterproof Stadium BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games