SD vs MIA Game Over

July 24, 2026 • 7:10 PM ET • loanDepot park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
SD000110020451
MIA010010000292
SponsoredApple Watch Series 10 (46mm)View on Amazon SponsoredBanana Boat Sport SPF 50 (2 pk)View on Amazon SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon
PadresMarlins
Padres
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Fernando Tatis Jr. (RF) ꓘ 1-3 K 2-3 5-3 0-0 HBP 4-2 OUT 1-0400002
2. Jake Cronenworth (2B) BB 4-2 4-3 0-2 BB 4-2 BB 4-0 6-3 1-1200030
3. Manny Machado (DH) L8 2-0 1B 3-1 1B 0-2 1 ꓘ 2-3 6-3 2-2512101
4. Ty France (1B) OUT 2-1 1B 1-2 F7 0-2 2B 1-0402000
↪ Jase Bowen (LF) K 1-3110001
5. Jackson Merrill (CF) F5 1-2 L9 2-1 1 3-1 0-0 K 1-3400101
6. Luis Campusano (C) K 1-3 BB 4-2 ꓘ 3-3200012
↪ Luis Rengifo (PH) HR 0-1 2111200
↪ Freddy Fermin (C)000000
7. Gavin Sheets (1B) 5-3 1-1 OUT 0-1 F7 1-0 1-3 2-2400000
8. Xander Bogaerts (SS) 6-3 0-2 BB 4-0 F8 1-2 BB 4-2210020
9. Sung-Mun Song (3B) K 2-3 SAC 5-3 0-0 F9 0-0 BB 4-1200011
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Germán Márquez2.13110437-24
Kyle Hart2.02000228-18
Wandy Peralta1.22110120-15
Bradgley Rodriguez0.22000122-14
Adrian Morejon1.10001224-13
Mason Miller1.00000111-7
Marlins
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Otto Lopez (SS) E 0-2 1B 1-1 1-3 2-1 4-3 2-2 5-3 1-2501000
2. Kyle Stowers (1B) F8 2-0 K 0-3 K 1-3 1B 3-2 K 3-3501003
3. Heriberto Hernández (LF) ꓘ 2-3 ꓘ 3-3 HR 0-1 1 2B 1-2412102
4. Xavier Edwards (2B) 1B 0-0 2B 0-0 K 1-3 K 2-3402002
5. Liam Hicks (DH) HBP 2-0 K 2-3 4-3 0-0 1 1-2300001
6. Griffin Conine (RF) F8 1-1 1B 0-0 4-3 2-2301000
↪ Leo Jiménez (3B) BB 4-0000010
7. Jakob Marsee (CF) ꓘ 2-3 L4 2-1 1B 1-0301001
↪ Esteury Ruiz (CF) ꓘ 3-3100001
8. Javier Sanoja (RF) 5-3 1-0 4-3 2-2 F4 1-2 F8 1-2400000
9. Joe Mack (C) HR 0-0 1 F8 1-2 Caught 1-1 K 2-3 3 0-0411101
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Ryan Gusto3.12111457-37
Cade Gibson1.00112017-7
Michael Petersen0.21001015-11
Lake Bachar1.20001125-12
Tyler Zuber0.22220215-11
John King0.20002018-7
Calvin Faucher1.00000112-8
SponsoredRawlings Practice Baseballs (12 pk)View on Amazon SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredWaterproof Stadium BlanketView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games